
Find hotels near Crypte Archéologique, Paris from ₩289,313
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Crypte Archéologique hotels




1. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.6 km from Crypte Archéologique
Chien-Lin
₩942,378
₩1,071,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.5 km from Crypte Archéologique
Gordon
₩304,834
₩351,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.6 km from Crypte Archéologique
Jacob
₩239,963
₩289,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.7 km from Crypte Archéologique
moises eduardo
₩442,850
₩512,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.7 km from Crypte Archéologique
Baharak
₩443,095
₩512,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.6 km from Crypte Archéologique
Genna
₩305,116
₩352,258 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.8 km from Crypte Archéologique
David
₩248,028
₩289,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.7 km from Crypte Archéologique
charles
₩296,502
₩351,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.7 km from Crypte Archéologique
Alexei
₩254,068
₩304,834 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.8 km from Crypte Archéologique
Gilda
₩310,035
₩366,452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.6 km from Crypte Archéologique
Maria Fernanda
₩325,946
₩383,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.4 km from Crypte Archéologique
Bruce
₩291,261
₩345,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.4 km from Crypte Archéologique
LESLEY
₩436,756
₩505,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Crypte Archéologique
Julie
₩310,309
₩366,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.3 km from Crypte Archéologique
Nirupa
₩301,834
₩357,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. 1er Etage Marais
1er Etage Marais0.8 km from Crypte Archéologique
STEPHEN
₩319,127
₩358,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.1 km from Crypte Archéologique
Logan
₩343,328
₩403,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.7 km from Crypte Archéologique
Caryl
₩426,873
₩494,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.6 km from Crypte Archéologique
₩385,494
₩449,457 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.7 km from Crypte Archéologique
Faye
₩326,029
₩384,045 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Crypte Archéologique
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 116 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Prince De Conti | 9.6 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Roi de Sicile Rivoli | 9.6 Exceptional 316 reviews | View |
Top Crypte Archéologique Hotel Reviews
Les Jardins du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Great property. Walkable to great restaurants. Nice spacious rooms."
Hotel Korner Chatelet
8/10 Good
"great location and staff were super"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is a great value-- well-maintained, close to metro stops and many restaurants, and well-appointed rooms."
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good."
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient and safe location, lots of great amenities and spacious"
Hotel Turenne Le Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Staff were very helpful. Room was very clean with the only downfall being the worn carpet! It should be replaced and the clean room rating would be five stars rather than four. However, I would definitely stay at this hotel again!"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Other attractions near Crypte Archéologique
Île de la Cité
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
One of two islands within Paris, the Île de la Cité holds some of France’s most historically significant and outstandingly beautiful features.
Point Zéro
Find out about the history of Paris with a stop at Point Zéro. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Petit Pont
You can learn about the history of Paris with a stop at Petit Pont. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Charlemagne Memorial
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Charlemagne Memorial. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Pont au Double
You can learn about the history of Paris with a stop at Pont au Double. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shakespeare and Company
You can enjoy retail therapy at Shakespeare and Company during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Le Caveau de la Huchette
After visiting Le Caveau de la Huchette, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Theatre de la Huchette
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre de la Huchette during your stay in Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




