Courtyard by Marriott Auburn

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, shopping on site, and a firepit at Courtyard by Marriott Auburn. The on-site American cuisine bistro, The Bistro, serves dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a garden.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is ₩152,181
₩171,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 13 of 13 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Hearing Accessible (Roll-in Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Hearing Accessible

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Mobility Accessible, Bathtub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible (Roll-in Shower)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible (Mobility Accessible with Bathtub)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Mobility Accessible, Bathtub

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Hearing Accessible

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, Multiple Beds

  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (Mobility Accessible with Bathtub)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Auburn is home to Courtyard by Marriott Auburn. Chewacla State Park and Tuskegee National Forest reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Jay and Susie Gogue Performing Arts Center at Auburn University and Auburn University Raptor Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Jordan-Hare Stadium or Beard-Eaves Memorial Coliseum. Visit our Auburn travel guide
Map
2420 W Pace Blvd, Auburn, AL, 36830

What's nearby

  • A waterfall cascading over rocks in a forested area.
    Chewacla State Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A red brick building with a tower and a clock tower.
    Auburn University
    2 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A stadium with empty seats, a scoreboard, and advertisements.
    Jordan-Hare Stadium
    7 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Auburn Links at Mill Creek
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Auburn Softball Complex
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • Sonic Drive-In
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    3 min drive
  • Ihop
    3 min drive
  • Zaxby's Chicken Fingers & Buffalo Wings
    4 min drive

About this property

Courtyard by Marriott Auburn

  • Hotel near Auburn University
  • Consider a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Auburn and take advantage of a terrace, shopping on site, and a firepit. The on-site American cuisine bistro, The Bistro, serves dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a garden.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), a banquet hall, and 1 meeting room
    • A computer station, outdoor furniture, and an elevator
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 111 rooms boast comforts such as private pools and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks like free WiFi and air conditioning. Guest reviews highly rate the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch Smart TVs with Netflix and cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Courtyard by Marriott Auburn have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9 AM–11 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Auburn?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Courtyard by Marriott Auburn on Nov 3, 2026 start from ₩152,181, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Courtyard by Marriott Auburn pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Courtyard by Marriott Auburn?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Courtyard by Marriott Auburn?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Courtyard by Marriott Auburn located?

Situated in Auburn, this hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Chewacla State Park and 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from Auburn University. Auburn Softball Complex and Greg Lake are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Courtyard by Marriott Auburn Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.0

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 594 out of 904 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 178 out of 904 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 60 out of 904 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 37 out of 904 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 35 out of 904 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice staff and place
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean, modern, and comfortable rooms, with a friendly and helpful staff. Breakfast is not included, but the hotel offers good amenities, including a well-maintained gym, laundry room, and clean swimming pool. The in-room coffee could definitely be improved, but there is a convenient Starbucks in the lobby. Overall, a pleasant stay with everything you need for a comfortable visit.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This property is my go to when I am in the area. Always clean, conveniently located and the staff are a pleasure.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and the bed was comfortable. They definitely used every ounce of space creatively which was appreciated. It made the room feel bigger. The bathroom had good lighting. Well-appointed lounge area, especially if you need to somewhere to squeeze in a few hours of work. Super easy drive to Auburn, maybe 10 minutes tops. We will stay here again.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean safe and convenient
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was great, except the ice machine was really loud right by our room. Don’t get a room by the ice machine.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very comfortable. The staff was super friendly and everything was very clean
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff is wonderful. Hotel is really pretty
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel was modern and clean. Staff was friendly. Bed was comfortable. Nothing but positive things to say.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Bedding needs cleaned! No free breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable beds and friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was a great place to stay, and all of the Staff were professional and friendly.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was clean and staff was very helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Hotel was amazing staff and all
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very nice stay, clean beautiful rooms!
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a great hotel with super friendly staff!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly, welcoming front desk staff
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly staff and room was clean
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very clean rooms and comfortable beds
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great property and all staff super friendly
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Rooms were clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful check in and a great room.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The property was clean and staff were friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location for what I was doing and convenient
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024