Entire apartment

Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes

Living area - Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes (Corfu)
Beach - Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes (Corfu)
A narrow street with stone steps leading to a building with multiple windows and balconies. - Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes (Corfu)
Room - Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes (Corfu)
Dining room - Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes (Corfu)
Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes provides amenities like 2 beach bars and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Bar
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes

  • Apartment near Port of Corfu
  • Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes provides amenities like 2 beach bars and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Concierge services, luggage storage, and a TV in the lobby
    • Smoke-free premises and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes offer perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Kitchens, ovens, and toasters

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Old Town Corfu, a neighborhood in Corfu. While the natural beauty of Dassia Beach and Ipsos Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Port of Corfu. Visit our Corfu travel guide
View more Apartments in Corfu
Map
44 Sofokleous Dousmani, Corfu, 491 00

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, rocky shorelines, and a distant sailboat.
    Corfu Public Garden
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with classical architecture, featuring columns, a large arched entrance, and a flag on top.
    Spianada Square
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal fortification with a lighthouse, a bridge, and boats docked near the shore.
    Old Fortress
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Saint Spyridon Church
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Corfu City Hall
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ο Παπαγιώργης
    2 min walk
  • The Address 92
    3 min walk
  • Μικρό Καφέ (Mikro Cafe)
    2 min walk
  • Old town Taverna
    1 min walk
  • Tratamento
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes located?

Located in Old Town Corfu, this apartment building is steps from Ionian Sea and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Port of Corfu. Saint Spyridon Church and Liston Promenade are just steps away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pheelia Suite by Corfuescapes Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We were perfectly situated in the old town, so close to everything. Apartment is incredibly spacious & well appointed. The communication before was excellent. There are stairs to climb which some might not be able to do. Photos of tf the lounge don't do it justice. It is big with comfortable sofas. The main downside is the bathroom which could do with a revamp - ie a new shower that doesn't leak & that is easy to enter with a hose hung on the wall. We tried so hard to not soak the floor but it wasn't possible. But given that everything else was great, I wouldn't make this stop you staying here. Another small thing - the third bedroom could do with either a small chest of drawers/shelves or hanging space.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023