Entire home

Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room

A spacious kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, a built-in oven, and a stainless steel refrigerator. - Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room (Mesquite)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. - Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room (Mesquite)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a bedside table with a lamp, and a window with blinds. - Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room (Mesquite)
A backyard with a swimming pool, a hammock, and outdoor furniture. - Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room (Mesquite)
A modern living space with a grey sofa, a coffee table, and two armchairs. A kitchen area with white cabinets and a wooden ceiling is visible. - Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room (Mesquite)
Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room

  • Property highlights
  • Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room feature comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches like air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 2 bathrooms with bathtubs and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, patios, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Mesquite is home to this cottage. Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Ray Hubbard and Fair Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Mesquite Arena and Far West Dallas. Visit our Mesquite travel guide
View more Cottages in Dallas
Map
1926 Woodglen Drive, Mesquite, TX, 75149

What's nearby

  • A large circular architectural structure with a central star-like design and multiple concentric rings.
    Town East Mall
    14 min drive - 13.3 km
  • A lighthouse on a small island, surrounded by water, with buildings in the background.
    Lake Ray Hubbard
    14 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Copeland Dog Park
    6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Mesquite Convention Center
    14 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Mesquite ProRodeo
    15 min drive - 7.4 km

Getting around

  • Dallas Union Station
    22 min drive
  • Love Field Airport (DAL)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive
  • Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburger
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Poolside Summer 5BR 2bath Home With Gaming Room located?

Situated in Mesquite, this cottage is 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from Copeland Dog Park and within 6 mi (10 km) of Mesquite Public Library and Mesquite Arts Center. Mesquite Community Theatre and Mesquite ProRodeo are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.