Entire apartment
Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Double Room, 1 Bedroom
- City view
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Double Room, 1 Bedroom
- City view
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
You may also like
Ad

The Dean Dublin Centre
City Centre Dublin
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,010 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,010 reviews
The price is ₩176,886
₩176,886
₩200,765 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Ad

Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport
Clonshaugh
- Free airport shuttle
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 8,442 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
8,442 reviews
The price is ₩128,762
₩128,762
₩146,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Ad

The Palm
19.2 km from Dublin (and vicinity)
- Hot tub
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 82 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
82 reviews
The price is ₩169,516
₩169,516
₩192,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Ad

Aloft by Marriott Dublin City
City Centre Dublin
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 691 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
691 reviews
The price is ₩188,233
₩188,233
₩213,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Ad

The Chancery Hotel
City Centre Dublin
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,323 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,323 reviews
The price is ₩258,254
₩258,254
₩293,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Ad

The Shelbourne, Autograph Collection
City Centre Dublin
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is ₩800,573
₩800,573
₩908,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Ad

Dylan Hotel
Dublin
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 591 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
591 reviews
The price is ₩380,803
₩380,803
₩432,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Ad

The Grafton Hotel
City Centre Dublin
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Business services
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,000 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,000 reviews
The price is ₩286,946
₩286,946
₩325,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Ad

Moxy Dublin City
City Centre Dublin
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 363 reviews
8.8
Excellent
363 reviews
The price is ₩143,671
₩143,671
₩163,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Ad

Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG
City Centre Dublin
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,624 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,624 reviews
The price is ₩146,750
₩146,750
₩166,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
City Centre Dublin, a neighborhood in Dublin, is home to Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin. Guinness Storehouse and Bord Gáis Energy Theatre are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit O'Connell Street and Grafton Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Croke Park or Aviva Stadium. Visit our Dublin travel guide
View more Apartments in Dublin
Clarion Quay, Apt. 8, Block 5, Dublin 1, Dublin, Dublin, D01 HF62
What's nearby
Abbey Street5 min walk - 0.4 km
O'Connell Street5 min walk - 0.4 km
River Liffey6 min walk - 0.6 km
Trinity College11 min walk - 0.9 km- Parnell Square8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Parnell Tram Stop5 min walk
- Connolly Station7 min walk
- Dublin Airport (DUB)25 min drive
Restaurants
- The Confession Box6 min walk
- The Celt6 min walk
- Xi'an Street Food6 min walk
- One Society2 min walk
- The Big Romance4 min walk
About this property
Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin
- Apartment near O'Connell Street
- Close to Croke Park and Trinity College, Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
- Kitchens and on-request microwaves
Similar properties

Central 1-bed Apartment in Dublin 1
City Centre Dublin
Central 1-bed Apartment in Dublin 1
City Centre Dublin
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Microwave

City Apartment Prime Dublin City Centre Dominic Street, Luas, Oconnell Street
City Centre Dublin
City Apartment Prime Dublin City Centre Dominic Street, Luas, Oconnell Street
City Centre Dublin
- Air conditioning
- Parking available
The price is ₩1,003,829
₩1,003,829
₩1,139,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Frequently asked questions
Is Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin?
Check-in begins at 2 PM.
What time is check-out at Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin?
Check-out is at 11 AM.
Where is Cosy Apartment in the heart of Dublin located?
Located in City Centre Dublin, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of O'Connell Street, Trinity College, and Croke Park. St. Stephen's Green and Grafton Street are also within 1 mi (2 km). Parnell Tram Stop is 5 minutes by foot and O'Connell Upper Station is 5 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.