
Find hotels in Edigheim, Ludwigshafen
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Edigheim hotels

1. Family and Friends Ludwigshafen
Family and Friends LudwigshafenEdigheim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩94,120
₩105,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

2. Victor's Residenz-Hotel Frankenthal
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Frankenthal2.6 km from Edigheim
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (192 reviews)
The price is ₩121,924
₩130,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. ACHAT Hotel Frankenthal in der Pfalz
ACHAT Hotel Frankenthal in der Pfalz2.4 km from Edigheim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (389 reviews)
The price is ₩94,104
₩100,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Hotel René Bohn
Hotel René BohnNördliche Innenstadt, 5 km from Edigheim
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ₩151,824
₩170,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. MOXY Ludwigshafen
MOXY LudwigshafenMitte, 6.8 km from Edigheim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (702 reviews)
The price is ₩90,530
₩101,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

6. Mercure Mannheim Am Rathaus
Mercure Mannheim Am Rathaus6.8 km from Edigheim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (959 reviews)
The price is ₩94,104
₩104,921 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

7. Hilton Garden Inn Mannheim
Hilton Garden Inn Mannheim8.2 km from Edigheim
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
The price is ₩154,854
₩172,667 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim
Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim8 km from Edigheim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (850 reviews)
The price is ₩126,134
₩141,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Motel One Mannheim
Motel One Mannheim7.4 km from Edigheim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is ₩99,506
₩110,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. B&B Hotel Ludwigshafen
B&B Hotel LudwigshafenMitte, 6.6 km from Edigheim
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (128 reviews)
The price is ₩80,732
₩90,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Radisson Blu Hotel, Mannheim
Radisson Blu Hotel, Mannheim7.8 km from Edigheim
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩168,168
₩187,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

12. NH Mannheim
NH Mannheim9.5 km from Edigheim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (952 reviews)
The price is ₩98,098
₩109,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Holiday Inn Mannheim City - Hauptbahnhof by IHG
Holiday Inn Mannheim City - Hauptbahnhof by IHG8.2 km from Edigheim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (339 reviews)
The price is ₩90,357
₩100,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Parkhotel Mannheim
Parkhotel Mannheim8.1 km from Edigheim
7.8 out of 10, Good, (784 reviews)
The price is ₩107,207
₩119,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

15. Hotel Am Bismarck
Hotel Am Bismarck8.2 km from Edigheim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (74 reviews)
The price is ₩96,764
₩107,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. Syte Boutique Hotel Mannheim
Syte Boutique Hotel Mannheim8.2 km from Edigheim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (288 reviews)
The price is ₩114,648
₩143,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Best Western Plus Delta Park Hotel
Best Western Plus Delta Park Hotel8.4 km from Edigheim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (368 reviews)
The price is ₩102,299
₩114,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. PLAZA INN Mannheim
PLAZA INN Mannheim8.8 km from Edigheim
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (209 reviews)
The price is ₩132,155
₩147,359 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. smartments Mannheim Hauptbahnhof
smartments Mannheim Hauptbahnhof8.5 km from Edigheim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is ₩93,174
₩103,891 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. NYX Hotel Mannheim by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel Mannheim by Leonardo Hotels7.1 km from Edigheim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (331 reviews)
The price is ₩99,639
₩111,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Edigheim
Find the best Edigheim areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Südliche Innenstadt
You'll enjoy the bars and riverfront in Südliche Innenstadt. You might want to make time for a stop at Rhine or Bergstrasse-Odenwald Nature Park.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Oggersheim
Even though there aren't top sights in Oggersheim, you can explore the larger area and take in top sights like Mannheim Palace. Jump on the metro at Oggersheim Tram Stop to see more of the city.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Mitte
If you're spending some time in Mitte, Bergstrasse-Odenwald Nature Park and German State Philharmonic of Rhineland-Palatinate are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Bernd9002
Open Photo by Bernd9002
Süd
If you're spending some time in Süd, Rhine and Suedweststadion are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Immanuel Giel
Open Photo by Immanuel Giel
Ludwigshafen-Friesenheim
When in Ludwigshafen-Friesenheim, you can plan a visit to Mannheim Palace and Rosengarten Mannheim, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

















































































