Entire home
5 Star Holiday Home in Hals
Property class: 2.5
Photo gallery for 5 Star Holiday Home in Hals





5 Star Holiday Home in Hals provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
5 Star Holiday Home in Hals
- Property highlights
- 5 Star Holiday Home in Hals provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Free self parking
- Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
Similar properties

4 Person Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
4 Person Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill

6 Person Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
6 Person Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill

4 Star Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
4 Star Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

5 Star Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
5 Star Holiday Home in Hals
Hals
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill

Cozy Holiday Home in Jutland near Beach
Hals
Cozy Holiday Home in Jutland near Beach
Hals
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
About the neighborhood
Hals is home to this vacation home. Guld Haralds Hoj and Guld Harald Traeskulptur are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Asaa Havnemuseum and Hals Mose. Dronninglund Kunstcenter and Nymarksminde Farmpark are also worth visiting. Visit our Hals travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in HalsHals, Nordjylland
What's nearby
- Gallery Stender3 min drive - 3.1 km
- Hou Kirke4 min drive - 3.7 km
- Galleri Hou5 min drive - 4.6 km
- Guld Haralds Hoj6 min drive - 5.2 km
- Hals Museum7 min drive - 7.2 km
Getting around
- Lindholm Station33 min drive
- Aalborg (AAL)43 min drive
Restaurants
- Vaffelhuset5 min drive
- Restaurant Havkatten7 min drive
- Carl Frederik Restaurant & Grillbar7 min drive
- Restaurant Aspendos7 min drive
- Raalingen4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 5 Star Holiday Home in Hals pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at 5 Star Holiday Home in Hals?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 5 Star Holiday Home in Hals?
Check-out is at 8:00 AM.
Where is 5 Star Holiday Home in Hals located?
Situated in Hals, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Gallery Stender, Hou Kirke, and Galleri Hou. Guld Haralds Hoj is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.