Entire apartment

Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park!

A small, single-story house with a deck and a covered patio area. - Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! (Hot Springs)
A small wooden structure with a porch, a door, and a window. - Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! (Hot Springs)
A wooden-paneled bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a chair, and a window with curtains. - Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! (Hot Springs)
A small blue house with a porch, a table, two chairs, and a potted plant. - Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! (Hot Springs)
A wooden cabin bathroom with a freestanding bathtub, a chandelier, and two windows. - Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! (Hot Springs)
Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park!

  • Apartment near Hot Springs National Park
  • Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! boast comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

West Hot Springs, a neighborhood in Hot Springs, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hot Springs National Park and Lake Catherine State Park, while Magic Springs and Crystal Falls and Garvan Woodland Gardens are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort or Bank of the Ozarks Arena. Visit our Hot Springs travel guide
View more Apartments in Hot Springs
Map
2704 Spring St, Hot Springs, AR, 71901

What's nearby

  • A multi-tiered waterfall surrounded by lush green foliage.
    Magic Springs and Crystal Falls
    4 min drive - 5.1 km
  • A historic building with a clock tower, a flag, and a well-lit pathway.
    Hot Springs National Park
    4 min drive - 6.2 km
  • A large beige building with two towers, surrounded by trees and a sidewalk.
    Bathhouse Row
    8 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Hot Springs Convention Center
    6 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Bank of the Ozarks Arena
    6 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Malvern Station
    26 min drive
  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • 501 Prime
    6 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    6 min drive
  • Outfitters Coffee
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! located?

Located in West Hot Springs, this apartment building is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Magic Springs and Crystal Falls and within 6 mi (10 km) of Hot Springs National Park and Bathhouse Row. Hot Springs Convention Center and National Park Medical Center are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hot Springs Studio ~ 3 Mi to National Park! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great!

Cottage was well put together. Did not like how close it was to the main house. Dog poop was on the walkway. But host was exceptional. Very friendly and helpful! Would definitely book again!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024