Entire apartment

Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E

A resort with a large swimming pool, palm trees, and a beach view. - Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E (Jacó)
A modern living room with a large glass door leading to a balcony, a ceiling fan, and a view of a lush garden. - Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E (Jacó)
A golf course with a lush green landscape, a clear sky, and a hilly backdrop. - Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E (Jacó)
Presidential Condo | Dining room - Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E (Jacó)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a desk, a ceiling fan, and a view of a green landscape through the window. - Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E (Jacó)
Herradura Beach and Marina Los Sueños are located near Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E, which provides a golf course, laundry facilities, and a full-service spa. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is ₩926,848
₩1,082,638 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 1 - Jul 2

Add dates for prices

About this property

Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E

  • Apartment near Herradura Beach
  • Located close to Marina Los Sueños, Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E provides a golf course, laundry facilities, and a full-service spa. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • 2 outdoor pools
    • Free self parking
    • A beach club on site, smoke-free premises, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and ovens

Property amenities

Beach

  • On a sandy beach
  • Beach club (surcharge)

Pool/Spa

  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Full-service spa
  • Massage

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Griddle
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Free local calls
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Phone
  • Restaurant dining guides

Things to do

  • 18-hole golf course
  • Beach club

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Administrative fee: USD 23 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Property Registration Number Ocean Dream CR LTDA 3102547247

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Jacó, this apartment is on the beach. While the natural beauty of Herradura Beach and Jacó Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Marina Los Sueños. Neo Fauna and Hacienda las Agujas are also worth visiting. Visit our Herradura travel guide
View more Apartments in Herradura
Map
C. Los Sueños, Jacó, Provincia de Puntarenas

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a beach with a pool and palm trees.
    Herradura Bay
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with waves, a forested hill, and boats in the water.
    Herradura Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A coastal resort with lush greenery, a golf course, and a beach.
    Marina Los Sueños
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A coastal landscape with a beach, a town, and surrounding hills.
    Jacó Beach
    22 min drive - 14.3 km
  • A cable car suspended in a lush forest.
    Rainforest Adventures Jaco
    22 min drive - 12.7 km

Getting around

  • Juan Santamaria Intl. Airport (SJO)
    93 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Hook Up
    16 min walk
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive
  • Clarita's Beach Bar & Grill
    13 min drive
  • Restaurante Casa del Café
    7 min walk
  • Bar y Restaurante del Best Western Jacó
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E?

As of Jun 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E on Jul 1, 2026 start from ₩926,848, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E located?

Nestled on the beach, this Jacó apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Herradura Beach and Marina Los Sueños. Herradura Bay and Auto Mercado Herradura are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Los Suenos Resort Montecielo 3E Reviews