Hilllside Naturestay

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Hilllside Naturestay provides amenities like a terrace and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₩30,969
₩32,517 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room, 1 King Bed, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Double Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Shared Dormitory

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Konni is home to Hilllside Naturestay. Ammachi Kottaram is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Western Ghats and Periyar National Park. Visit our Konni travel guide
View more B&B in Konni
Map
Malamannel Padi, Angamoozhy P O, Konni, KL, 689662

What's nearby

  • A dense forested mountain range with a river flowing through a valley.
    Western Ghats
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Restaurants

  • Hotel Pampabavasan
    14 min drive
  • Aswathy Hotel
    14 min walk

About this property

Hilllside Naturestay

  • Property highlights
  • Hilllside Naturestay provides amenities like a terrace and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), express check-in, and charcoal grills
    • Outdoor furniture, a water dispenser, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hilllside Naturestay feature thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and printers.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and soap
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate dining areas, and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily local cuisine breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 200 for adults and INR 150 for children

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Separate in-room dining area

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Communal living room
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Separate dining area

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Printer

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

This property is closed from September 13 2026 to September 20 2026 (dates subject to change).

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for local cuisine breakfast: approximately INR 200 for adults and INR 150 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Is Hilllside Naturestay pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilllside Naturestay?

As of Sep 22, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilllside Naturestay on Sep 25, 2026 start from ₩30,969, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hilllside Naturestay?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hilllside Naturestay?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hilllside Naturestay located?

Situated in Konni, this bed & breakfast is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Western Ghats and within 25 mi (40 km) of Achankovil River and Sabarimala Temple. MVD Test Ground and Sree Vallabha Temple are also within 25 mi (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hilllside Naturestay Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Awesome
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026