Entire apartment

Les Carboneres Llan

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Les Carboneres Llan provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen

About the neighborhood

Llanca is home to Les Carboneres Llan. Museu de Cadaqués and Salvador Dalí House are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Aqua Brava and Butterfly Park Empuriabrava. Aquabrava and Windoor Real Fly are also worth visiting. Visit our Llanca travel guide
View more Apartments in Llanca
Map
Llanca, CT

What's nearby

  • A rocky coastline with large boulders and a view of the ocean and distant hills.
    Cap de Creus
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Port Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Platja La Farella
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Platja de la Farella
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Cau del Llop Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Llançà Station
    8 min drive
  • Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Blau Grifeu
    4 min drive
  • Restaurant Can Llissà
    10 min drive
  • Pati Blanc
    18 min walk
  • Restaurant Tamariu
    4 min walk
  • L'Escata
    10 min drive

About this property

Les Carboneres Llan

  • Property highlights
  • Les Carboneres Llan provides everything you need.
  • Other perks include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Les Carboneres Llan have comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with microwaves, ovens, and freezers
    • Spices, cookware/dishes/utensils, and cable channels

Frequently asked questions

Is Les Carboneres Llan pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Les Carboneres Llan?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Les Carboneres Llan?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Les Carboneres Llan located?

Situated in Llanca, this apartment building is steps from Cap de Creus and Gulf of Lion. Platja de la Farella and Cau del Llop Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km). Llançà Station is 22 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.