Entire home

Formosa Gardens 293968

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Formosa Gardens 293968

Front of property - Formosa Gardens 293968 (Kissimmee)
Indoor pool - Formosa Gardens 293968 (Kissimmee)
Room - Formosa Gardens 293968 (Kissimmee)
Bathroom - Formosa Gardens 293968 (Kissimmee)
Living area - Formosa Gardens 293968 (Kissimmee)
Close to Mystic Dunes Golf Club, Formosa Gardens 293968 provides amenities like an arcade/game room. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Formosa Gardens 293968

  • Upscale vacation home near Walt Disney World® Resort
  • Close to Mystic Dunes Golf Club, Formosa Gardens 293968 provides amenities like an arcade/game room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Swimming pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and games
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Formosa Gardens 293968 have comforts such as private hot tubs and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • 6 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kissimmee is home to this vacation home. Old Town and Flamingo Crossings Town Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Hollywood Studios®. Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park and Magic Kingdom® Park are not to be missed. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Orlando
Map
Kissimmee, FL

What's nearby

  • A golf course with sand bunkers, trees, and a flagstick.
    Mystic Dunes Golf Club
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • A mountain with a ski lift, a lake, and trees.
    Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    10 min drive - 6.8 km
  • A hot air balloon with a blue and white design, a brick tower, and palm trees.
    Disney Springs™
    13 min drive - 17.0 km
  • A dragon with a green gem and a blue castle in the background.
    Magic Kingdom® Park
    15 min drive - 17.0 km
  • Mighty Jungle Golf
    3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    26 min drive
  • Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Del Taco
    4 min drive
  • Buffalo Wild Wings
    3 min drive
  • Drafts Sports Bar & Grill
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Formosa Gardens 293968 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Formosa Gardens 293968 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Formosa Gardens 293968?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Formosa Gardens 293968?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Formosa Gardens 293968 located?

Situated in Kissimmee, this vacation home is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Island H2O Live! and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Mystic Dunes Golf Club. Walt Disney World® Resort and ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.