
Find hotels in Shibui Sands, Corpus Christi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shibui Sands hotels

1. Seaside Boutique Hotel
Seaside Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Shibui Sands
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,519 reviews)
The price is ₩115,851
₩133,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

2. Hotel Lydia
Hotel Lydia1.8 km from Shibui Sands
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,344 reviews)
The price is ₩84,506
₩105,636 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

3. Best Western Port Aransas
Best Western Port AransasOld Town Port Aransas, 0.6 km from Shibui Sands
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩111,338
₩128,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Ocean's Edge Hotel, Port Aransas,TX
Ocean's Edge Hotel, Port Aransas,TX0.9 km from Shibui Sands
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,369 reviews)
The price is ₩87,641
₩100,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Port Aransas/Beach Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Port Aransas/Beach Area by IHG0.5 km from Shibui Sands
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩123,047
₩141,504 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

6. Hampton Inn & Suites Port Aransas
Hampton Inn & Suites Port Aransas1.1 km from Shibui Sands
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩122,584
₩141,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Alister Square Inn
Alister Square Inn1.2 km from Shibui Sands
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩82,773
₩95,184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. Seashell Village Resort near the beach with kitchens
Seashell Village Resort near the beach with kitchens0.5 km from Shibui Sands
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (763 reviews)
The price is ₩80,788
₩138,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Amelia's Landing Hotel
Amelia's Landing Hotel1.3 km from Shibui Sands
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (519 reviews)
The price is ₩92,603
₩106,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

10. Days Inn by Wyndham Port Aransas TX
Days Inn by Wyndham Port Aransas TX2.5 km from Shibui Sands
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩67,478
₩77,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

11. Shark Reef Resort Motel & Cottages
Shark Reef Resort Motel & Cottages1.5 km from Shibui Sands
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩78,062
₩103,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

12. Captains Quarters Inn Port Aransas TX
Captains Quarters Inn Port Aransas TXOld Town Port Aransas, 1.8 km from Shibui Sands
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩90,725
₩108,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. Plantation Suites & Conference Center
Plantation Suites & Conference Center0.7 km from Shibui Sands
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,083 reviews)
The price is ₩64,302
₩75,271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Executive Keys Condominiums on the Beach
Executive Keys Condominiums on the Beach2.3 km from Shibui Sands
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (539 reviews)
The price is ₩361,521
₩415,749 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

15. Americas Best Value Inn Port Aransas
Americas Best Value Inn Port AransasOld Town Port Aransas, 1.1 km from Shibui Sands
7.6 out of 10, Good, (473 reviews)
The price is ₩72,770
₩83,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

16. The Costa Bahia Condos by AvantStay
The Costa Bahia Condos by AvantStay0.7 km from Shibui Sands
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is ₩195,592
₩362,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

17. The LUV Shack
The LUV Shack1.1 km from Shibui Sands
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩255,780
₩598,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

18. Beach Please- Family Friendly Community Pool
Beach Please- Family Friendly Community Pool0.4 km from Shibui Sands
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ₩212,959
₩594,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

19. Bayfront Family Home w/ Patio in Port Aransas
Bayfront Family Home w/ Patio in Port Aransas0.5 km from Shibui Sands
The price is ₩359,880
₩925,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

20. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Aransas Pass/Corpus Christi
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Aransas Pass/Corpus Christi11.5 km from Shibui Sands
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩71,976
₩81,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Shibui Sands
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Port Aransas | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lydia | 9.0 Wonderful 1,344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Seaside Boutique Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,519 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ocean's Edge Hotel, Port Aransas,TX | 9.0 Wonderful 1,369 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Port Aransas/Beach Area by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Shibui Sands
Find the best Shibui Sands areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Shibui Sands
Learn more about Shibui Sands

Cinnamon Shore
Though Cinnamon Shore might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Mustang Island Beach and Palmilla Beach Golf Club.

Padre Island
While visiting Padre Island, you might make a stop by sights like Whitecap Beach and North Padre Island Beach.

Old Town Port Aransas
While visiting Old Town Port Aransas, you might make a stop by sights like Port Aransas Birding Center and Fisherman's Wharf.

Flour Bluff
Flour Bluff is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Laguna Madre and Funtrackers Family Fun Center.

Photo by Russ Lee
Open Photo by Russ Lee
North Beach
Located on the El Rincon peninsula, this Corpus Christi area boasts the Texas State Aquarium, USS Lexington, and a 1.5-mile-long beach with a 10-foot-wide Beachwalk for leisurely strolls.
Top Shibui Sands Hotel Reviews

Lighthouse Inn At Aransas Bay
10/10 Excellent























































































