
Find hotels near Valvhan Lake, Mawal from ₩22,422
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Valvhan Lake hotels

1. Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The Fern
Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The FernRao Colony, 3.1 km from Valvhan Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is ₩63,494
₩66,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. The Orchid Lonavala
The Orchid Lonavala2.7 km from Valvhan Lake
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
The price is ₩77,476
₩81,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. Rhythm Lonavala An All-Suite Resort
Rhythm Lonavala An All-Suite Resort3 km from Valvhan Lake
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (77 reviews)
The price is ₩102,229
₩107,340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. Meritas Adore Resort Lonavala
Meritas Adore Resort Lonavala2.5 km from Valvhan Lake
7.8 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩51,488
₩54,062 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

5. Upper Deck Resort - Highest Peak, Lonavala
Upper Deck Resort - Highest Peak, Lonavala2.5 km from Valvhan Lake
7.0 out of 10, Good, (22 reviews)
The price is ₩71,060
₩85,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Lagoona Resort
Lagoona Resort2.6 km from Valvhan Lake
6.4 out of 10, (68 reviews)
The price is ₩74,390
₩78,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Hill Berry - A SoVo Hotel
Hill Berry - A SoVo HotelVarsoli, 2.4 km from Valvhan Lake
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ₩49,129
₩51,585 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Hotel Aristro
Hotel Aristro2.4 km from Valvhan Lake
5.8 out of 10, (16 reviews)
The price is ₩43,956
₩46,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Hill Forest Resort Lonavala
Hill Forest Resort Lonavala2.7 km from Valvhan Lake
5.2 out of 10, (15 reviews)
The price is ₩27,902
₩29,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Solitaire Signature Resort, Lonavala
Solitaire Signature Resort, LonavalaRao Colony, 3.2 km from Valvhan Lake
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩43,964
₩46,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

11. Starfire 3 BHK With Pvt Pool By Stellar Stays
Starfire 3 BHK With Pvt Pool By Stellar StaysTungarli, 3.2 km from Valvhan Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is ₩81,386
₩85,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

12. Dean Villa
Dean Villa2.7 km from Valvhan Lake
5.0 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is ₩22,610
₩23,741 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Rainwood Residency
Rainwood Residency2.8 km from Valvhan Lake
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩21,354
₩22,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Honey Bee - A Boutique Resort
Honey Bee - A Boutique ResortTungarli, 2.7 km from Valvhan Lake
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ₩62,806
₩65,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Kailash Parbat
Kailash Parbat2.8 km from Valvhan Lake
The price is ₩62,793
₩65,933 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. The Tree Resort
The Tree Resort3.2 km from Valvhan Lake
The price is ₩35,445
₩37,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

17. Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala
Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala1.4 km from Valvhan Lake
The price is ₩1,046,765
₩1,235,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Alaya Stays - Imperial Calista 4BHK near Khandala Hills
Alaya Stays - Imperial Calista 4BHK near Khandala Hills2.5 km from Valvhan Lake
The price is ₩244,391
₩288,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Vesperia Luxury Villas Lonavala
Vesperia Luxury Villas Lonavala2.3 km from Valvhan Lake
The price is ₩188,418
₩222,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Scarlet By Stellar Stays
Scarlet By Stellar StaysTungarli, 3.2 km from Valvhan Lake
The price is ₩90,429
₩94,950 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Valvhan Lake
![]() Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The FernRao Colony, 3.1 km from Valvhan Lake | ![]() The Orchid Lonavala2.7 km from Valvhan Lake | ![]() Rhythm Lonavala An All-Suite Resort3 km from Valvhan Lake | ![]() Meritas Adore Resort Lonavala2.5 km from Valvhan Lake | ![]() Upper Deck Resort - Highest Peak, Lonavala2.5 km from Valvhan Lake |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | 8.4 Very good 13 reviews | 8.2 Very good 77 reviews | 7.8 Good 17 reviews | 7.0 Good 22 reviews |
The price is ₩63,494 ₩66,669 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is ₩77,476 ₩81,350 total includes taxes & fees Nov 16 - Nov 17 | The price is ₩102,229 ₩107,340 total includes taxes & fees Nov 5 - Nov 6 | The price is ₩51,488 ₩54,062 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ₩71,060 ₩85,272 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Valvhan Lake Hotel Reviews

Radisson Resort and Spa Lonavala
10/10 Excellent






























































