HOTEL SARKAR GRAND

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

HOTEL SARKAR GRAND provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩16,932
₩17,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Suite

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 King Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Vijayawada is home to HOTEL SARKAR GRAND. Prakasm Barrage and Amaravati Buddhist Site are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Krishna River and Gandhi Park. Visit our Vijayawada travel guide
Map
1/1 Prakasam Rd Governor Peta, Vijayawada, AP, 520002

What's nearby

  • A temple with intricate carvings and a large gopuram.
    Kanaka Durga Temple
    5 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Gandhi Park
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Krishna River
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Bhavani Island
    6 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Indira Gandhi Stadium
    8 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Vijayawada Junction Station
    12 min walk
  • Vijayawada (VGA)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Milap Hotel
    2 min drive
  • mamatha
    6 min walk
  • Hotel Manorama
    1 min walk
  • Kailash Chat
    2 min drive
  • Udipi Quality hotel
    3 min drive

About this property

HOTEL SARKAR GRAND

  • Property highlights
  • HOTEL SARKAR GRAND provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Concierge services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at HOTEL SARKAR GRAND have comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is HOTEL SARKAR GRAND pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at HOTEL SARKAR GRAND?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at HOTEL SARKAR GRAND on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩16,932, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at HOTEL SARKAR GRAND?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 10:30 AM.

What time is check-out at HOTEL SARKAR GRAND?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is HOTEL SARKAR GRAND located?

Situated in Vijayawada, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Krishna River and Gandhi Park. Victoria Museum and Bhavani Island are also within 2 mi (3 km). Vijayawada Junction Station is 12 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

HOTEL SARKAR GRAND Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was not clean, the bathroom was poorly maintained, and even the hallway looked dirty and unkept. Overall, the cleanliness throughout the hotel was very disappointing. I expected a much better experience, but the condition of the room and surroundings made the stay uncomfortable. I hope the management seriously improves their housekeeping standards.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025