
Find hotels near Aberavon Beach, Port Talbot from ₩61,812
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Aberavon Beach hotels

1. Blanco's Hotel Port Talbot
Blanco's Hotel Port Talbot2.2 km from Aberavon Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (658 reviews)
The price is ₩117,770
₩141,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. Best Western Aberavon Beach Hotel
Best Western Aberavon Beach Hotel0.3 km from Aberavon Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (700 reviews)
The price is ₩92,744
₩111,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. The Georgian Swansea
The Georgian Swansea8.6 km from Aberavon Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ₩150,492
₩180,591 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. Holiday Inn Express Swansea - East by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swansea - East by IHG6.3 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩87,758
₩105,310 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Patricks Boathouse
Patricks Boathouse12.2 km from Aberavon Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is ₩180,722
₩216,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Rose And Crown
Rose And Crown14 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (219 reviews)
The price is ₩74,877
₩89,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. Hazelwood Guest House
Hazelwood Guest House18.2 km from Aberavon Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (195 reviews)
The price is ₩103,043
₩123,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Bayside Guest House
Bayside Guest House15.3 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (38 reviews)
The price is ₩89,799
₩107,759 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. The Great House Hotel & Restaurant
The Great House Hotel & Restaurant16.8 km from Aberavon Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (144 reviews)
The price is ₩117,770
₩141,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Best Western Premier Heronston Hotel & Spa
Best Western Premier Heronston Hotel & Spa20.1 km from Aberavon Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (172 reviews)
The price is ₩165,613
₩198,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Days Inn by Wyndham Bridgend Cardiff M4
Days Inn by Wyndham Bridgend Cardiff M417.9 km from Aberavon Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (890 reviews)
The price is ₩51,510
₩61,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. The Gower Hotel
The Gower Hotel16.3 km from Aberavon Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (322 reviews)
The price is ₩120,965
₩145,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Morgans Hotel
Morgans Hotel8.6 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (701 reviews)
The price is ₩152,200
₩182,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Delta Hotels by Marriott Swansea
Delta Hotels by Marriott Swansea8.9 km from Aberavon Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (758 reviews)
The price is ₩111,572
₩133,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. ibis Swansea
ibis Swansea7.1 km from Aberavon Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩71,545
₩85,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Ice House Apartments
Ice House Apartments8.3 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (67 reviews)
The price is ₩152,539
₩183,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. The Barn B&B
The Barn B&B9 km from Aberavon Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (181 reviews)
The price is ₩131,019
₩157,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Twelve Knights
Twelve Knights4.9 km from Aberavon Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (191 reviews)
The price is ₩73,003
₩87,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

19. Cwmbach Cottages
Cwmbach Cottages9.4 km from Aberavon Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is ₩110,409
₩132,491 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Hoopers Sandy Beach Guest Rooms
Hoopers Sandy Beach Guest Rooms9.6 km from Aberavon Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (97 reviews)
The price is ₩103,035
₩123,642 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Aberavon Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blanco's Hotel Port Talbot | 8.6 Excellent 658 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Aberavon Beach Hotel | 7.8 Good 700 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Georgian Swansea | 9.6 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Swansea - East by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Patricks Boathouse | 9.6 Exceptional 162 reviews | View |
Top Aberavon Beach Hotel Reviews

Delta Hotels by Marriott Swansea
10/10 Excellent






































































