
Find hotels near Alvor Boardwalk, Portimão from ₩91,227
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Alvor Boardwalk hotels




1. Vila Foz Club - Algarve
Vila Foz Club - AlgarvePrainha, 2.1 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Aaron
₩214,132
₩232,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Wyndham Residences Alvor Beach
Wyndham Residences Alvor BeachTorralta, 0.6 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Jeffrey
₩120,378
₩130,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Pestana Alvor Park
Pestana Alvor Park1.1 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Sarah
₩114,360
₩124,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Longevity Health and Wellness Hotel - Adults Only
Longevity Health and Wellness Hotel - Adults Only1.2 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Samantha
₩191,571
₩206,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Agua Hotels Alvor Jardim
Agua Hotels Alvor Jardim0.7 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Alice
₩83,231
₩91,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




6. Vitors Plaza
Vitors Plaza2.6 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Allan
₩101,866
₩110,980 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. RR Alvor Baía Resort
RR Alvor Baía Resort1.4 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Christine
₩110,745
₩120,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Pestana Alvor Beach Villas
Pestana Alvor Beach VillasTorralta, 1 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Beata
₩106,385
₩115,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Aldeamento Turístico da Prainha
Aldeamento Turístico da PrainhaPrainha, 1.8 km from Alvor Boardwalk
John
₩135,963
₩150,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Tivoli Alvor Algarve - All Inclusive Resort
Tivoli Alvor Algarve - All Inclusive Resort1.6 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Michelle
₩298,793
₩322,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Alvor Atlântico Residences
Alvor Atlântico ResidencesTorralta, 1.2 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Kathleen
₩87,177
₩95,409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. The Navigator - Palm Oasis Alvor
The Navigator - Palm Oasis Alvor1.6 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Andrew
₩234,525
₩251,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Pestana Alvor Praia Beach & Golf Hotel
Pestana Alvor Praia Beach & Golf HotelPrainha, 1.7 km from Alvor Boardwalk
John
₩160,964
₩173,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Navigator - Palm Oasis Alvor
The Navigator - Palm Oasis Alvor1.6 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Cori
₩259,017
₩278,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Alvor Atlantico Beach Aparthotel
Alvor Atlantico Beach AparthotelTorralta, 1.1 km from Alvor Boardwalk
₩112,645
₩112,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. House Alvor
House Alvor0.8 km from Alvor Boardwalk
₩303,990
₩328,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Pestana Alvor South Beach, Premium Suite Hotel
Pestana Alvor South Beach, Premium Suite HotelTorralta, 0.6 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Mark
₩153,358
₩168,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Pestana Dom João II Hotel Beach & Golf Resort
Pestana Dom João II Hotel Beach & Golf ResortTorralta, 0.9 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Isa Fernandes
₩120,025
₩133,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Prainha Clube
Prainha Clube2.1 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Lateef
₩118,969
₩132,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Pestana Blue Alvor Beach - All Inclusive Hotel
Pestana Blue Alvor Beach - All Inclusive HotelPrainha, 1.4 km from Alvor Boardwalk
Michael
₩215,534
₩231,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Alvor Boardwalk
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vila Foz Club - Algarve | 9.6 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wyndham Residences Alvor Beach | 9.4 Exceptional 269 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pestana Alvor Park | 9.4 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Longevity Health and Wellness Hotel - Adults Only | 9.2 Wonderful 199 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Agua Hotels Alvor Jardim | 8.8 Excellent 123 reviews | View |
Top Alvor Boardwalk Hotel Reviews
RR Alvor Baía Resort
10/10 Excellent
"All was very good"
Wyndham Residences Alvor Beach
8/10 Good
"The room was in a great location and had good breakfast. Parking was also very convenient. The balcony is nice and offers wonderful views. The room was very large and nicely done. The only real negative was the lady at reception as she was not friendly and very abrupt. No way to treat a client."
Hotel Algarve Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, very friendly. Relaxing spot right on a great beach."
Dunas do Alvor - Torralvor
10/10 Excellent
"Reception staff were very efficient when the room was ready they showed us to the room. The pool staff were excellent kept the area clean and tidy and were really friendly. The apartment was kept clean and tidy plenty of towels."
Pestana Alvor Park
10/10 Excellent
"Spotlessly clean and quiet resort. Staff were friendly and efficient. Good location, ten minutes ago walk either way to the beach or the town. Room was large and well equipped, would definitely stay again."
Agua Hotels Alvor Jardim
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was very spacious and super clean. Fresh towels everyday if needed. Towels were provided for using the pool area . Great pool bar , very reasonable prices. Breakfast was fantastic, such a great variety you won't be disappointed. Lastly the staff they were so friendly ."
Alvor Atlântico Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Great place and pretty much located on the beach! Would gladly go back"
Pestana Alvor Beach Villas
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about this hotel was perfect for us."
Pestana Alvor South Beach, Premium Suite Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel. The best in Alvor at a completely different level. Superb pool area no rushing for sunbeds and pools x 3 are amazing. Right on the beach front this place is and the most chilled experience for a holiday. Will definitely return."
Other attractions near Alvor Boardwalk

Alvor Beach
8.8/10 (80 reviews)
Kitesurf, head out on the water on a paddleboat or kayak around the surrounding coastline at this Blue Flag-awarded beach.

Tres Irmaos Beach
9.4/10 (126 reviews)
Bring your camera to photograph this striking beach, which is dotted with large, eye-catching rocks that provide shade and shelter, and harbor several caves.
Photo by Gabriela Butchart
João de Arens Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at João de Arens Beach during your trip to Portimão? Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Castelo de Alvor
After visiting Castelo de Alvor, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Alvor. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Rio Alvor Viewpoint
Learn about the local history of Alvor when you spend time at Rio Alvor Viewpoint. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this quaint area.
Prainha Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Prainha Beach during your trip to Portimão? Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.
Ferta Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Ferta Beach during your trip to Portimão? Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.
Pestana Alto Golf Club
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Portimão at Pestana Alto Golf Club. Check out the spas and top-notch restaurants in this relaxing area.




