
Find hotels in Bairro da Enseada, São Sebastião
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bairro da Enseada hotels

1. Pousada Aconchego Recanto Canto do Mar - São Sebastião - Caraguatatuba
Pousada Aconchego Recanto Canto do Mar - São Sebastião - CaraguatatubaBairro da Enseada
7.4 out of 10, Good, (53 reviews)
The price is ₩58,250
₩59,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar
Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar6.8 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is ₩74,510
₩76,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. Hotel Arrastão
Hotel ArrastãoArrastão, 6.8 km from Bairro da Enseada
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (54 reviews)
The price is ₩114,500
₩117,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Aojesp Hotel Colonia
Aojesp Hotel Colonia2.3 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (90 reviews)
The price is ₩67,337
₩68,684 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Hotel Mercedes
Hotel Mercedes9.3 km from Bairro da Enseada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (284 reviews)
The price is ₩171,085
₩191,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

6. Hotel Pousada Paradise
Hotel Pousada Paradise8.8 km from Bairro da Enseada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (308 reviews)
The price is ₩72,440
₩73,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Porto Pacuiba Hotel Ilhabela
Porto Pacuiba Hotel Ilhabela9.2 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (163 reviews)
The price is ₩196,073
₩219,600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

8. Hotel Real Villa Bella
Hotel Real Villa Bella10 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is ₩167,130
₩170,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Abricó Beach Hotel
Abricó Beach HotelPraia Deserta, 8.4 km from Bairro da Enseada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (78 reviews)
The price is ₩114,130
₩117,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Hotel Vila Kebaya
Hotel Vila Kebaya10.2 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is ₩176,601
₩198,146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Porto Grande Hotel & Convention
Porto Grande Hotel & Convention9 km from Bairro da Enseada
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (146 reviews)
The price is ₩137,225
₩155,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

12. Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel
Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel13.3 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (567 reviews)
The price is ₩119,201
₩121,585 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Velas do Engenho Hotels and Events
Velas do Engenho Hotels and Events10.8 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is ₩264,990
₩296,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Hotel Itapemar
Hotel Itapemar10.7 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (210 reviews)
The price is ₩240,480
₩245,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

15. Hotel Recanto dos Pássaros
Hotel Recanto dos PássarosSão Sebastião Centro, 9.5 km from Bairro da Enseada
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (184 reviews)
The price is ₩95,638
₩98,508 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Pousada Vila Barequeçaba
Pousada Vila BarequeçabaPraia de Barequecaba, 12.2 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (279 reviews)
The price is ₩69,891
₩71,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Hotel Ilhabela
Hotel Ilhabela10.4 km from Bairro da Enseada
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (407 reviews)
The price is ₩91,102
₩102,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Vistabela Resort & Spa
Vistabela Resort & SpaPraia de Barequecaba, 12.4 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (112 reviews)
The price is ₩354,101
₩382,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

19. Hotel Pousada Garoupas
Hotel Pousada GaroupasSão Sebastião Centro, 10 km from Bairro da Enseada
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ₩65,434
₩67,397 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

20. Hotel Litoral Norte
Hotel Litoral Norte9.8 km from Bairro da Enseada
7.8 out of 10, Good, (218 reviews)
The price is ₩98,582
₩100,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Bairro da Enseada
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Aconchego Recanto Canto do Mar - São Sebastião - Caraguatatuba | 7.4 Good 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aojesp Hotel Colonia | 9.0 Wonderful 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Pousada Paradise | 8.8 Excellent 308 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Arrastão | 8.6 Excellent 54 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Bairro da Enseada
Find the best Bairro da Enseada areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Maresias
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Maresias. You might want to make time for a stop at Maresias Beach or Maresias Square.

Juquehy
You'll enjoy the beaches and shopping in Juquehy. You might want to make time for a stop at Juquehy Beach or Monjolo Shopping Mall.

Camburi
If you're spending some time in Camburi, Camburizinho Beach and Camburi Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Barra do Sahy
Travelers like the beaches in Barra do Sahy, and Barra do Sahy Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Boiçucanga Beach
You'll enjoy the beaches and parks in Boiçucanga Beach. You might want to make time for a stop at Boiçucanga Beach or Boicucanga Waterfall.





















































































