
Find hotels near Buffalo Rock State Park, Ottawa from ₩83,941
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Buffalo Rock State Park hotels

1. Postcard Cabins Starved Rock, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy
Postcard Cabins Starved Rock, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy8.8 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (305 reviews)
The price is ₩192,093
₩272,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

2. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ottawa by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ottawa by IHG8 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (657 reviews)
The price is ₩164,080
₩182,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. Super 8 by Wyndham Ottawa Starved Rock
Super 8 by Wyndham Ottawa Starved Rock8.1 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩97,527
₩108,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

4. Hampton Inn Ottawa (Starved Rock Area)
Hampton Inn Ottawa (Starved Rock Area)8.5 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (697 reviews)
The price is ₩225,643
₩250,419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Days Inn by Wyndham Oglesby/ Starved Rock
Days Inn by Wyndham Oglesby/ Starved Rock14.4 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₩106,852
₩118,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Comfort Inn Ottawa Starved Rock Area
Comfort Inn Ottawa Starved Rock Area8.4 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (917 reviews)
The price is ₩121,659
₩135,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

7. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Ottawa Starved Rock Area
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Ottawa Starved Rock Area8.3 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (680 reviews)
The price is ₩195,135
₩216,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Best Western Oglesby Inn
Best Western Oglesby Inn14.6 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩118,724
₩131,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

9. Quality Inn Peru near Starved Rock State Park
Quality Inn Peru near Starved Rock State Park18.7 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (795 reviews)
The price is ₩100,115
₩113,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Peru Starved Rock St Park
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Peru Starved Rock St Park18.6 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (342 reviews)
The price is ₩129,263
₩146,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

11. Super 8 by Wyndham Peru Starved Rock State Park
Super 8 by Wyndham Peru Starved Rock State Park18.8 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
7.0 out of 10, Good, (970 reviews)
The price is ₩98,715
₩111,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Peru - Lasalle Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Peru - Lasalle Area by IHG18.7 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (129 reviews)
The price is ₩206,767
₩233,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Hampton Inn & Suites Peru
Hampton Inn & Suites Peru18.7 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (744 reviews)
The price is ₩161,011
₩181,910 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

15. Grand Bear Resort at Starved Rock
Grand Bear Resort at Starved Rock8.5 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ₩134,933
₩154,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Surrey Motel
Surrey Motel7.8 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
7.0 out of 10, Good, (103 reviews)
The price is ₩86,709
₩96,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

17. Fairfield Inn & Suites Peru
Fairfield Inn & Suites Peru18.7 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (695 reviews)
The price is ₩154,875
₩174,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Tourest Motel
Tourest Motel19.9 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
5.0 out of 10, (11 reviews)
The price is ₩120,058
₩133,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Quality Inn Ottawa near Starved Rock State Park
Quality Inn Ottawa near Starved Rock State Park8.4 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
7.0 out of 10, Good, (281 reviews)
The price is ₩80,332
₩89,153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. Daniel's Motel
Daniel's Motel15.7 km from Buffalo Rock State Park
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ₩141,669
₩157,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Buffalo Rock State Park
![]() Postcard Cabins Starved Rock, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy8.8 km from Buffalo Rock State Park | ![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ottawa by IHG8 km from Buffalo Rock State Park | ![]() Super 8 by Wyndham Ottawa Starved Rock8.1 km from Buffalo Rock State Park | ![]() Hampton Inn Ottawa (Starved Rock Area)8.5 km from Buffalo Rock State Park | ![]() Days Inn by Wyndham Oglesby/ Starved Rock14.4 km from Buffalo Rock State Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 305 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 657 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 697 reviews | 8.2 Very good 1,004 reviews |
The price is ₩192,093 ₩272,403 total includes taxes & fees Nov 30 - Dec 1 | The price is ₩164,080 ₩182,096 total includes taxes & fees Nov 29 - Nov 30 | The price is ₩97,527 ₩108,236 total includes taxes & fees Nov 28 - Nov 29 | The price is ₩225,643 ₩250,419 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is ₩106,852 ₩118,584 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Buffalo Rock State Park Hotel Reviews

Best Western Oglesby Inn
10/10 Excellent




































































