Entire home

Beach View Apartment

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Beach View Apartment

A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a desk, and a chair. - Beach View Apartment (Colwyn Bay)
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, a washing machine, and a stainless steel range hood. - Beach View Apartment (Colwyn Bay)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a stone wall, and a clear road in front. - Beach View Apartment (Colwyn Bay)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a dining area with a glass table and brown chairs, and a visible clock on the wall. - Beach View Apartment (Colwyn Bay)
A coastal road with a beach in the background, a pedestrian walkway, and a traffic light. - Beach View Apartment (Colwyn Bay)
Located close to Conwy Castle, Beach View Apartment has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach View Apartment

  • Cottage near Conwy Castle
  • Beach View Apartment provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Colwyn Bay, this cottage is on the beach. Old Colwyn Golf Club and Promenade are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit The Cayley Promenade and Royal Cambrian Academy. Abergele Leisure Centre and Pen-y-Dinas Hillfort are also worth visiting. Visit our Colwyn Bay travel guide
View more Cottages in Colwyn Bay
Map
Apartment 2 Ocean View West Promenade, Colwyn Bay, WLS, LL28 4FD

What's nearby

  • A calm sea with wooden posts in the water and a cloudy sky.
    Rhos-on-Sea Beach
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Colwyn Bay Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Prince's Drive Baptist Church
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • St. John's Church
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • The Dingle
    7 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Colwyn Bay Station
    9 min walk
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Black Cloak Brewery & Taproom
    14 min walk
  • Corna
    19 min walk
  • Coast Cafe And Gift Shop
    14 min walk
  • Coffee Shop
    10 min walk
  • KFC
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beach View Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Beach View Apartment?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach View Apartment?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beach View Apartment located?

Situated on the beach, this cottage is within a 5-minute walk of Colwyn Bay Beach, Prince's Drive Baptist Church, and Rhos-on-Sea Tourist Information Centre. St. Joseph's Catholic Church and The Cayley Promenade are also within 10 minutes. Colwyn Bay Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.