Soluxe Hotel Cotonu

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and a garden at Soluxe Hotel Cotonu. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.
VIP Access

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
The current price is ₩120,460
₩148,954 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Comfort Double Room, Multiple Beds

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Comfort Single Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business Suite

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Cotonou is home to Soluxe Hotel Cotonu. Obama Beach and Fidjrosse Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Centre Culturelle Chinois and Centre Culturel Africain. Visit our Cotonou travel guide
View more B&B in Cotonou
Map
1438 Ave Jean-Paul II, Cotonou

What's nearby

  • Centre Culturelle Chinois
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Artisanal Center
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Cotonou Central Mosque
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Marche Dantokpa
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Cotonou Cathedral
    3 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Cotonou (COO-Cadjehoun)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Baguette d'Or
    2 min drive
  • Pili Pili
    19 min walk
  • Maquis du Port
    20 min walk
  • Azalaï Resto
    2 min drive
  • La Cabane
    13 min walk

About this property

Soluxe Hotel Cotonu

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and a garden at Soluxe Hotel Cotonu. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Concierge services, smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Local meal delivery service, luggage storage, and 1 meeting room
  • Room features
  • All 57 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi, safes, and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • A personal chef, irons/ironing boards, and laundry detergent
    • Daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Soluxe Hotel Cotonu pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Soluxe Hotel Cotonu?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Soluxe Hotel Cotonu on Oct 24, 2026 start from ₩120,460, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Soluxe Hotel Cotonu?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Soluxe Hotel Cotonu?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Soluxe Hotel Cotonu provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle that runs on request.

Where is Soluxe Hotel Cotonu located?

Situated in Cotonou, this bed & breakfast is within 1 mi (2 km) of Centre Culturelle Chinois, Cotonou Central Mosque, and Artisanal Center. Cotonou Cathedral and Marche Dantokpa are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Soluxe Hotel Cotonu Reviews

7.4

Good

8.6

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
The staff at the hotel is very friendly and helpful. The place is well located. However, the bathroom needs deep cleaning.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean, extremely comfortable bed everyone friendly. Extremely accommodating staff. More luxurious room than expected.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
I was pleasantly surprised with this Hotel. The rooms were more luxurious than I expected. Very clean very nice and organized. Good breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I stayed at Solux for 6 days and it will definitely the place to be anytime I found myself in the Mouth of the River (Cotonou). It's strategically located a very short ride from the airport in a nice neighborhood. It's the conception of Cotonou itself that the main service and Attractions are a few kilometers sometimes meters apart. Whether it's the Presidential Palace the place of the Amazon the Ministry quater or the Beach , you will be served. Property is well maintained with courteous staff, I stayed in a room with working desk, waiting room full blast kitchen plenty of water and of course a fridge. Staff is very attentive to any single request even sometimes put a driver and car at my disposition with no additional charges or staff that accompagn me to run some errands in the street. Breakfast is ok if you are OK to eat "modern" chinese food only set back is there's no dining option on site beside the breakfast render latenight food crave an issue but of course you can always address any staff member and they can help you placing orders from the various local and international restaurant/shop available.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were extremely helpful
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was very clean. The staff very helpful and went above and beyond what was expected.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bizarre hotel to stay in while not terrible everything is in Chinese did not expect this. Amenities that are offered our minimal at best.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Room was smelly; Bathroom looked grubby; All amenities were written in Chinese - does not work well for an English speaker; Most signs throughout hotel were also in Chinese, which could be a challenge in case of an emergency; the hotel indicates 2 restaurants on site, but at 830pm, they said it was closed - unfortunate me starved after a very long flight. The airport pick-up guy was very nice and helpful
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 3 nights in May 2026