
Find hotels near Crocodile Bridge Gate, Nkomazi from ₩69,982
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Crocodile Bridge Gate hotels

1. Buckler’s Africa Lodge Kruger Park
Buckler’s Africa Lodge Kruger Park2.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is ₩300,181
₩345,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

2. Elephant Walk Retreat
Elephant Walk Retreat< 0.1 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is ₩148,949
₩171,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Kruger Eden Lodge
Kruger Eden Lodge8.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is ₩159,341
₩183,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Kruger Park Hostel
Kruger Park Hostel13.5 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩83,736
₩96,296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Meerkat Manor
Meerkat Manor10.2 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is ₩70,985
₩70,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. Ecolux Boutique Hotel
Ecolux Boutique Hotel9.5 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is ₩57,568
₩368,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Shishangeni Lodge, Kruger National Park
Shishangeni Lodge, Kruger National Park8.4 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is ₩1,317,511
₩1,515,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Beyond The Boma Boutique Guest
Beyond The Boma Boutique Guest12.7 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩93,526
₩107,555 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Sleepover Komatipoort
Sleepover Komatipoort9.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is ₩60,854
₩69,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

10. Mjejane River Lodge
Mjejane River Lodge17.9 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (31 reviews)
The price is ₩598,000
₩699,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Kruger Maroela Lodge
Kruger Maroela Lodge12.9 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩96,990
₩111,539 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Kruger Afrique Lodge
Kruger Afrique Lodge14.1 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ₩107,555
₩107,555 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Dream of Africa Bush Lodge
Dream of Africa Bush Lodge13.3 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ₩257,056
₩257,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

14. Vida Nova Kruger by BON Hotels
Vida Nova Kruger by BON Hotels8.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
The price is ₩161,545
₩185,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. La Kruger Lifestyle Lodge
La Kruger Lifestyle Lodge11.3 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is ₩176,072
₩202,483 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. elephant memories safari lodge
elephant memories safari lodge9 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
The price is ₩157,748
₩157,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Leriti Safari House
Leriti Safari House13.4 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
The price is ₩215,030
₩215,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. 1499 Luislang Ave
1499 Luislang Ave13.1 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
The price is ₩314,698
₩314,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

19. Grand Kruger Lodge and Spa
Grand Kruger Lodge and Spa11.2 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (64 reviews)
The price is ₩224,047
₩257,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. Doringpoort Safari Lodge
Doringpoort Safari Lodge14.1 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩65,468
₩75,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Crocodile Bridge Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Buckler’s Africa Lodge Kruger Park | 9.2 Wonderful 40 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Elephant Walk Retreat | 8.8 Excellent 80 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kruger Eden Lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kruger Park Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meerkat Manor | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Crocodile Bridge Gate
The price is ₩148,949
₩171,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Top Crocodile Bridge Gate Hotel Reviews

Crocodile Bridge Safari Lodge
10/10 Excellent









































































