Entire home

5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare

A sauna room with wooden walls, a bench, a bucket, and a wood-burning stove. - 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare (Dannemare)
A bedroom with a bed, a window with blinds, a radiator, a shelf with books and pictures, and a painting on the wall. - 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare (Dannemare)
An outdoor patio area with a wooden table and chairs, a sofa, and a covered seating area. - 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare (Dannemare)
View from property - 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare (Dannemare)
A beach with a dog walking along the shore, a calm sea, and a partly cloudy sky. - 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare (Dannemare)
5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare

  • Property highlights
  • 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Highchairs, cable channels, and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Dannemare is home to this vacation home. Det Gamle Apotek and Theisens Gaard are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Rodbyhavn Port and Scandlines. Lalandia Aquadome and Rodby Karting Ring are also worth visiting. Visit our Dannemare travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Dannemare
Map
Dannemare, Sjælland

What's nearby

  • Gloslunde Church
    8 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Graeshave Kirke
    9 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Dannemare Kirke
    9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • beach near Tjørnebjerg
    13 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Tillitse Kirke
    14 min drive - 13.3 km

Getting around

  • Nakskov Avnede Station
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorant Il Bambino
    20 min drive
  • la castagna
    6 min drive
  • Bone's
    20 min drive
  • Espresso House
    20 min drive
  • Mikaels Polterabend
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare?

Check-out is at 8:00 AM.

Where is 5 Star Holiday Home in Dannemare located?

Situated in Dannemare, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Gloslunde Church, Dannemare Kirke, and Graeshave Kirke. Tillitse Kirke and Landet Church are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.