
Find hotels near Doclea, Podgorica from ₩66,955
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Doclea hotels

1. Hotel Ziya
Hotel Ziya3.1 km from Doclea
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is ₩173,885
₩202,933 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

2. Perla Residence Hotel & Spa
Perla Residence Hotel & Spa3.1 km from Doclea
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is ₩156,498
₩182,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

3. Hotel Lazaro
Hotel Lazaro2.7 km from Doclea
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (33 reviews)
The price is ₩116,585
₩137,037 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Hotel Alexandar Lux
Hotel Alexandar LuxDowntown Podgorica, 3.1 km from Doclea
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (156 reviews)
The price is ₩135,579
₩158,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Hotel Crnogorska Kuca
Hotel Crnogorska Kuca2.7 km from Doclea
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ₩106,780
₩106,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Signum Hotel
Signum Hotel5 km from Doclea
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is ₩142,332
₩166,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

7. Apartments Aerodrom
Apartments Aerodrom11.6 km from Doclea
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is ₩99,824
₩117,761 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Couple Studio PG
Couple Studio PG4.3 km from Doclea
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ₩55,645
₩66,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Crowne Plaza Podgorica by IHG
Crowne Plaza Podgorica by IHG3.7 km from Doclea
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
The price is ₩155,854
₩182,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. Hotel Union
Hotel UnionStara Varoš, 4.3 km from Doclea
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ₩130,527
₩153,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

11. Boscovich Boutique Hotel
Boscovich Boutique HotelDowntown Podgorica, 3.3 km from Doclea
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (309 reviews)
The price is ₩184,313
₩217,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Hilton Podgorica Crna Gora
Hilton Podgorica Crna GoraDowntown Podgorica, 3.6 km from Doclea
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (657 reviews)
The price is ₩158,752
₩194,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

13. voco Podgorica by IHG
voco Podgorica by IHG7.9 km from Doclea
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is ₩144,346
₩168,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. BRISTOL HOTEL
BRISTOL HOTEL4.3 km from Doclea
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
The price is ₩126,929
₩148,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

16. Hotel Aurel
Hotel Aurel4.5 km from Doclea
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (169 reviews)
The price is ₩160,865
₩187,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Hotel Philia
Hotel Philia5.4 km from Doclea
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is ₩91,586
₩108,280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

18. Ramada by Wyndham Podgorica
Ramada by Wyndham Podgorica4.4 km from Doclea
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (355 reviews)
The price is ₩162,295
₩189,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Keto Hotel
Keto Hotel3.3 km from Doclea
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (201 reviews)
The price is ₩126,352
₩147,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. Hotel Evropa
Hotel Evropa4.2 km from Doclea
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (210 reviews)
The price is ₩88,876
₩105,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Doclea
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Ziya | 9.6 Exceptional 156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Perla Residence Hotel & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 96 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lazaro | 8.6 Excellent 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Alexandar Lux | 8.6 Excellent 156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Crnogorska Kuca | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Top Doclea Hotel Reviews

Casa di Sofia
10/10 Excellent









































































