Entire home

Churn House

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Churn House

A rustic brick building with a patio area, outdoor seating, and a garden with flowering plants. - Churn House (Dorchester)
A rustic dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a television mounted on the wall, and a shelf with ceramic dishes. - Churn House (Dorchester)
A cozy living room with a red sofa, a glass coffee table, and a patterned rug. There is a brick wall with a decorative stone pattern, wooden beams on the ceiling, and a bookshelf with books and decorative items. - Churn House (Dorchester)
A swimming pool with metal ladders, surrounded by a wooden fence. - Churn House (Dorchester)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, two sofas, a coffee table, and a bookshelf. - Churn House (Dorchester)
Churn House provides an arcade/game room and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is ₩1,194,318
₩1,433,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Add dates for prices

About this property

Churn House

  • Property highlights
  • Churn House provides an arcade/game room and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A billiards/pool table and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Dorchester is home to this cottage. Hardy's Cottage and Max Gate are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Warmwell Holiday Park Ski Slope and Ashley Wood Golf Club. Skirmish Dorset and Kingston Maurward Park and Gardens are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Dorchester travel guide
View more Cottages in Dorchester
Map
Dorchester, England

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal area with a rocky cliff, a sandy beach, and a clear blue sea.
    Dorset National Landscape
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • The ruins of a medieval stone structure with arches and towers, surrounded by greenery.
    Corfe Castle
    37 min drive - 33.6 km
  • A coastal landscape with a natural rock arch formation, a sandy beach, and a clear view of the sea.
    Durdle Door
    45 min drive - 28.3 km
  • A ferry docked at a pier with other boats.
    Poole Harbour
    47 min drive - 35.0 km
  • A serene forest with a calm river reflecting the trees.
    New Forest National Park
    59 min drive - 57.0 km

Getting around

  • Dorchester South Station
    16 min drive
  • Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Farm Stop & Food Bar
    12 min drive
  • Thimble Inn
    13 min drive
  • The Greyhound Inn
    16 min drive
  • The Royal Oak Hotel
    13 min drive
  • The Fox Inn
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Churn House have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is available 24 hours a day.

How much does it cost to stay at Churn House?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Churn House on Oct 31, 2026 start from ₩1,194,318, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Churn House pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Churn House?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Churn House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Churn House located?

Situated in Dorchester, this cottage is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Tolpuddle Martyrs Museum and within 6 mi (10 km) of Dorset National Landscape and Hardy's Cottage. Sculpture by the Lakes and Skirmish Dorset are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

3.0