Entire home

Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views!

A modern wooden cabin with a large glass door and windows, set in a desert landscape with hills in the background. - Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! (Emigrant)
A spacious living room with large windows, a flat-screen TV, a sofa, and a coffee table. - Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! (Emigrant)
A spacious living room with a high ceiling, large windows, a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a chair, and a rug. - Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! (Emigrant)
A modern kitchen with a central island, wooden chairs, and a hanging light fixture. - Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! (Emigrant)
A wooden building with a glass door and a view of a grassy landscape. - Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! (Emigrant)
Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views!

  • Property highlights
  • Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Beach towels and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! feature comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 1.5 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Emigrant is home to this cottage. Chico Hot Springs and Yellowstone Hot Springs are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Yellowstone River and Gallatin National Forest. Visit our Emigrant travel guide
View more Cottages in Emigrant
Map
Emigrant, MT

What's nearby

  • A grassy area with outdoor seating and a building with a porch.
    Chico Hot Springs
    29 min drive - 20.9 km
  • A lake surrounded by trees and mountains.
    Yellowstone Hot Springs
    35 min drive - 41.4 km
  • A stone archway with a sign, a rainbow, and a grassy landscape.
    Yellowstone National Park North Entrance
    46 min drive - 56.6 km
  • A wooden bridge over a river, surrounded by rocky terrain and sparse vegetation.
    Mammoth Hot Springs
    57 min drive - 65.6 km
  • Yankee Jim Canyon
    25 min drive - 21.1 km

Restaurants

  • The Old Saloon
    13 min drive
  • Fireside Room
    18 min drive
  • Wild Flour Bakery
    13 min drive
  • Emigrant Outpost
    14 min drive
  • Chico Saloon
    20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! located?

Situated in Emigrant, this cottage is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Yellowstone River and within 12 mi (20 km) of Gallatin National Forest and Chico Hot Springs. Yankee Jim Canyon is 10.9 mi (17.6 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Yellowstone Prairie Retreat: 360 Mountain Views! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We loved this property. Jess and Eric were helpful and gave us great advice regarding groceries etc. we also appreciated the extra amenities that were on hand, like aloe after our first hot day in Yellowstone. We enjoyed coming back to this beautiful and peaceful spot.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025