Hotell Toftagården

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a bar, and a restaurant at Hotell Toftagården. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Family Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Twin Room, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Gotlands Tofta is home to Hotell Toftagården. Viking Village and Gnisvärds strand are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Kneippbyn Summerland Themepark and Fröjel Trojaborg. Visit our Gotlands Tofta travel guide
Map
Spireavägen 14, Gotlands Tofta, Gotlands län, 622 66

What's nearby

  • Viking Village
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Tofta Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Kneippbyn Summerland Themepark
    15 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Almedalen
    21 min drive - 23.4 km
  • Visby Ringmur
    21 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Visby (VBY)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Broman & Son
    5 min drive
  • Tofta Beach House
    11 min walk
  • Tofta Beach Club
    10 min walk
  • Tofta Strand Bageri
    2 min drive
  • Berså Café och Butik
    4 min drive

About this property

Hotell Toftagården

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a bar, and a restaurant at Hotell Toftagården. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, a banquet hall, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotell Toftagården have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Patios, heating, and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotell Toftagården have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. The pool is closed seasonally each year from August 10 to June 19.

Is Hotell Toftagården pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotell Toftagården?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotell Toftagården?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotell Toftagården located?

Situated in Gotlands Tofta, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Viking Village and Tofta Beach. Paviken Lake and Gnisvärds strand are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotell Toftagården Reviews

7.0

Good

6.4

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

7.0

Staff & service

5.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 17 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 17 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 17 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 17 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 17 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Toftagården! Vilket ställe! Vi hamnade här efter en mindre lyckad stugbokning och vi kan inte annat än tacka för att ni räddade vår semester. Otroligt trevlig personal, mysig bar & restaurang, god frukost och poolen var som grädden på moset. Rekommenderar alla med barn att boka in sig här till sin nästa Gotlands-tripp! Återigen TACK!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Amenities
Jos haluat paikan jossa huoneessa ei ole televisiota ei ilmastointia, hotellilla ei ole uima-altaassa vettä ja pidät muurahaisista niin tämä on sinun paikkasi.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ingen resturang eller bar öppen, personalen lyste med sin frånvaro. Slitet rum som mer kändes som ett vandrarhem. Läget nära Tofta var dock bra.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
När vi kom fram fanns det ingen personal i receptionen, vi ringde på klockan flera gånger men ingen kom. Stod ingen lapp om att de var ute på vift eller liknande så vi åkte därifrån. Åkte tillbaka vid incheckningen, fortfarande ingen personal vi ringde på klockan flera gånger och till slut kom det en personal. Ursäktade sig lite vagt med att all personal var på utbildning!!! Vi fick då reda på att nycklarna låg i en brevlåda utanför entrén. Vilket vi inte hade fått meddelande om. Vi fick då också reda på att varken restaurangen eller den bar de hade inte var öppna. Och skulle inte vara öppna under vår vistelse. Det var stökigt på uteplatsen, med gamla glas som stått kvar under låååång tid. Det var inte iordninggjort på de små altanerna till rummen heller och inte sopat eller rentorkat på borden. Det fanns en tv på rummet som inte var inkopplat eller fungerade. Frukosten var undermålig och det fanns typ inget extra ordinärt. Flingor och müsli smakade gammalt, det stod kantiner för äggröra och bacon men de var tomma. Det fanns ingen frukt eller liknande att ha i yoghurten. Äter bättre frukost hemma!! Platsen hade kunnat vara väldigt fin och ett trevlig ställe att bo på men tyvärr drog servicen som fanns ner betyget och vi valde att avboka och flytta oss till ett annat hotell.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026