Hotel Boulevard

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, an airport shuttle, and a terrace at Hotel Boulevard. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
The current price is ₩177,198
₩213,630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Single Room, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Twin Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Suite, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Libreville, Hotel Boulevard is near the beach. Artisans' Market and Marche du Mont-Bouet are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pointe Denis Beach and Plage Léon MBA. Tsunami Parc and French Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Libreville travel guide
Map
ACAE Libreville LBV, Libreville, 15499

What's nearby

  • National Museum of Arts and Traditions
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Artisans' Market
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Marche du Mont-Bouet
    5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Port Mole
    6 min drive - 6.1 km
  • CHU Angondje Cancerologie
    23 min drive - 24.2 km

Getting around

  • Libreville (LBV-Leon M'ba Intl.)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Paul
    4 min drive
  • Montée De Louis
    5 min drive
  • Sakura
    4 min drive
  • Quartier Louis
    5 min drive
  • L'escale
    4 min drive

About this property

Hotel Boulevard

  • Upscale hotel
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, an airport shuttle, and a terrace at Hotel Boulevard. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), barbecue grills, and free newspapers
    • An elevator, a front-desk safe, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All 100 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Boulevard have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Boulevard?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Boulevard on Nov 8, 2026 start from ₩177,198, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hotel Boulevard pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Boulevard?

Check-in start time: 9:30 AM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Boulevard?

Check-out is at 12:30 PM.

Does Hotel Boulevard provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request.

Where is Hotel Boulevard located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of National Museum of Arts and Traditions, Artisans' Market, and Casino Croisette. Palais Presidentiel and Marche du Mont-Bouet are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Boulevard Reviews

6.4

6.8

Cleanliness

4.0

Location

7.2

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 39 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 39 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 7 out of 39 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 6 out of 39 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 8 out of 39 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean & friendly Breakfast is lot of choices
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

I heard dogs barking til 3am. The dinner staff did not really want to be there. The breakfast staff was excellent. Beautiful ocean view from pool but no dinning there.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No complaint
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good service for the money
Stayed 4 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

The lift floor was not clean, the room was smelly, and gents near the restaurant were not well mainained.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

• No telephone in the room • Poor cleaning standar

NOT SOO GOOD
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service
Der Putz hing von der Decke. Die Einrichtung war "", die Matratze war bretthart.. das hotel ist chinesisch geführt. Dementsprechend sind auch viele Einrichtungsgegebstände. Zu klein um daran zu sitzen oder zu arbeitenmeine Nachttischlampe funktionierte nicht. Ich habe es drei mal der Rezeption gemeldet, danach habe ich es aufgegeben.das Frühstück war sehr übersichtlich.Milch zum Kaffee gab es nur auf Nachfrage. Ich wrtde doerthin nicht zurückkehren. Leider sehe ich in dieser App nichts von dem geschriebenen Text. Auch das liesse sich noch verbessern. Ich nutze ein Standard Samsung Galaxy
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Cadre de paix

Nous avons séjourné à deux à l'hôtel Boulevard. Ce fut un très bon moment, l'hôtel est calme, propre, le personnel est au petit soin, le ménage des chambre est fait tout les jours, la piscine est bien ensoleillé, grande et appréciable. La vue face à la mer est aussi un plus. Prochain retour à Libreville se fera également dans cet hôtel. Rapport qualité prix très juste avec un petit déjeuné compris dans la formule et bien appréciable.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Expérience et structure décevantes pour un hôtel 4 étoiles. Je dirais 2-3 étoiles maximum. Nous avons trouvé des fourmis dans la chambre, la piscine avec de l'eau sale, le lundi nous n'avons pas pu prendre un bain, nous n'avons pas pu profiter du petit déjeuner servi seulement jusqu'à 9h30. L'établissement est mal entretenu et très sale. Même la chambre après le service de nettoyage, le sol était sale. Emplacement pratique, belle vue sur la mer et personnel sympathique.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Nk vuelvo más

La habitación muy bien normal pero el desayuno y y el servicio de comida horrible.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Impossible de dormir avec un tel matelas. L’hôtel ne vaut pas 4* mais proche de 1*. À fuir
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

A mon avis

Il y avait unz baignoir piur botre okus garnd bonheur mais sans le bouchon.m donc finalment pas de bain. Des traces d'humidité au plafond. Et un matelas d'une dureté incroyable. Ce sont des petits details mais c'est bien ce qui peut faire la différence entre un bon sejour et un incroyable séjour :/
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Décevant

Très déçue de mon séjour, heureusement que je n'ai dormi qu'une seule nuit. La propreté pour ce grand hôtel laisse à désirer, les salons dans le hall sont vétustes, et le pire ce sont les cafards dans la salle de bain, le petit dejeuner est très décevant pour le prix que ça coûte, le jus de fruit est chimique.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Hervorragende Mitarbeiter. Kein Fitnessraum wie in der Werbung. Schwimmbad war leer.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Todo bien, bien ubicado, buena habitación. Simplemente deben mejorar el wifi, es débil y se corta con frecuencia. El personal muy amable
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness
Internet molto lento o assente. Pulizie non ben fatte. Cucina poca scelta.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Terrible

Terrible .no me gusto en nada. No es un hôtel de 4 estrellas ni de 3 ni de 1. Es nada.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Good hotel, bit far from airport.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2017
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness

Keine schöne Lage

Hotel im wesentlichen in Ordnung Etwas kitschige Ausstattung mit Dekoration noch im März von Weihnachten. Im großen Ganzen freundliches Personal.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

清潔感がある。ただ付近には何もなくロケーションは悪い

ロケーションはよくはないが、ホテル自体は綺麗で生活感がある。中国人技術者が多く宿泊しており、従業員も中国人が仕切り教えていた。
Verified review

6/10 Okay

J'avais réservé une chambre dans cet hôtel.Située au limite de la ville, l'hotel est géré par les chinois, donc les services, les plats, la décoration sont pour attendre le public chinois. Le prix est bon, mais dans ma chambre le tapis de la salle de bain était sale. Le petit déjeuner avec quelques options
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness

The hotel is OK

The hotel is affordable compared to other good hotels. However, it needs some improvement. I saw a couple of cockroaches in the room and a shower curtain is needed in the bath room.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Hôtel accueillant personnel superbe et bon petit

Hygiène des chambres limites peu de confort les matelas pas terribles les tapis de sols insalubres les placards aussi ! Climatisation limite ! Très bonne emplacement mais entretien est limité pour un Hotel dite de 4 étoiles ! Non c'est plutôt un 2 étoiles ! Quand conseil pour son emplacement
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 13 nights in Sep 2025