
Find hotels near Marston House, San Diego from ₩124,648
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Marston House hotels




1. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego2.6 km from Marston House
Veronica Dangerfield
₩191,038
₩221,499 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills1.6 km from Marston House
Donavin
₩153,770
₩218,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Kasa Little Italy San Diego
Kasa Little Italy San Diego2.6 km from Marston House
Nirmeen
₩269,656
₩409,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Lafayette Hotel & Club
Lafayette Hotel & Club2.2 km from Marston House
Stacey
₩362,175
₩416,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel2.9 km from Marston House
Arlet
₩201,849
₩280,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




6. Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality
Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality3.1 km from Marston House
Audrey
₩51,488
₩162,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Holiday Inn Express San Diego Airport - Old Town by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Diego Airport - Old Town by IHG2.7 km from Marston House
Patricia
₩202,977
₩233,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Gaslamp Hostel
Gaslamp HostelGaslamp Quarter, 3.2 km from Marston House
Karin
₩137,308
₩156,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design Hotels
Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design HotelsGaslamp Quarter, 2.9 km from Marston House
Alisha
₩264,003
₩306,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Gaslamp Plaza Suites
Gaslamp Plaza SuitesGaslamp Quarter, 3 km from Marston House
Matthew
₩179,098
₩203,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Moxy San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
Moxy San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 3.1 km from Marston House
Kari
₩145,467
₩180,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little Italy
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little ItalyLittle Italy, 2.2 km from Marston House
Nicole
₩201,850
₩234,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Best Western Plus Bayside Inn
Best Western Plus Bayside Inn2.6 km from Marston House
Mariusz
₩194,726
₩225,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. The US Grant, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Diego
The US Grant, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Diego2.9 km from Marston House
Justin
₩314,814
₩365,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. The Guild Hotel, San Diego Downtown, a Marriott Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Guild Hotel, San Diego Downtown, a Marriott Tribute Portfolio Hotel3 km from Marston House
Yvette
₩250,756
₩290,739 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown2.9 km from Marston House
Nairus
₩225,663
₩261,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. The Westin San Diego Gaslamp Quarter
The Westin San Diego Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 3 km from Marston House
David
₩258,697
₩338,639 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Kings Inn San Diego
Kings Inn San Diego2.5 km from Marston House
JOSE LUIS
₩108,626
₩124,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Alma San Diego Downtown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Alma San Diego Downtown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel2.8 km from Marston House
Robert
₩199,528
₩285,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection
The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection2.2 km from Marston House
Kelly
₩201,850
₩234,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Marston House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego | 9.4 Exceptional 1,256 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills | 9.6 Exceptional 232 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kasa Little Italy San Diego | 9.6 Exceptional 549 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lafayette Hotel & Club | 9.4 Exceptional 2,102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Westgate Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,056 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Marston House
₩214,917
₩247,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
₩362,175
₩416,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
₩117,435
₩134,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
₩108,626
₩124,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
₩132,771
₩152,614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




Holiday Inn Express San Diego Airport - Old Town by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Diego Airport - Old Town by IHGMission Hills
₩202,977
₩233,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
₩225,663
₩305,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel San Diego - Mission Valley
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel San Diego - Mission ValleyMission Valley
₩179,297
₩206,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Top Marston House Hotel Reviews
Best Western Seven Seas
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hot tub, good tv, comfortable bed."
The Atwood Hotel San Diego - SeaWorld/Zoo
10/10 Excellent
"really terrific place to stay.. can't say enough.. consistently clean, hospitable, and gracious staff... Annette is a pro at hospitality"
Hard Rock Hotel San Diego
10/10 Excellent
"Very smooth check in from valet to the front desk. The bar was convenient and walking distance to restaurants and Petco Park"
The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful stuff, good breakfast, The hotel located in nice neighborhood. Comfortable bed."
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
10/10 Excellent
"I had an amazing stay at this hotel! From the moment I arrived, everything was wonderful. The staff was incredibly friendly, welcoming, and attentive. The room was clean, comfortable, and beautifully maintained. The atmosphere was relaxing, and I truly felt at home throughout my stay. The hotel exceeded my expectations, and I appreciated the attention to detail and excellent hospitality. It made my trip even more enjoyable. I would absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a comfortable and pleasant stay. I will definitely be returning in the future!"
Ash&9th
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was extremely nice and very helpful."
Inn At The Park
10/10 Excellent
"Very spacious accommodation and excellent staff."
Abpopa Hillcrest
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, and the staff were friendly. The location was convenient, close to a bus stop for commuting to the city center and within walking distance of restaurants. The only downside was that the room had no wardrobe or place to hang clothes, so we had to keep everything in our luggage. Overall, it was a good place to stay, and I would recommend it!"
Other attractions near Marston House

San Diego Zoo
9.2/10 (15,439 reviews)
See nature up-close and personal at one of the country’s largest and most educational zoos.

Old Globe Theater
You can enjoy a show at Old Globe Theater on your trip to San Diego. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its acclaimed art scene.
Marston Point, Balboa Park
Marston Point, Balboa Park is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this walkable area.
The Brass Rail
The Brass Rail is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Rich's Nightclub
Rich's Nightclub is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Visitor Information Center
Visitor Information Center is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its acclaimed art scene.
St Paul's Episcopal Cathedral
St Paul's Episcopal Cathedral is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Starlight Bowl
You can get tickets for a performance at Starlight Bowl during your trip to San Diego. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene.




















