
Find hotels near Metropolitan Cathedral, Timisoara from ₩55,764
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Metropolitan Cathedral hotels

1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals0.9 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ₩117,248
₩132,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.3 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is ₩105,161
₩118,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.5 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is ₩118,919
₩134,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.2 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is ₩82,336
₩93,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is ₩60,226
₩68,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.8 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩92,494
₩104,519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.6 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is ₩105,502
₩119,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.1 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩101,731
₩114,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 0.9 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ₩134,909
₩152,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. President Hotel
President Hotel1.2 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is ₩81,670
₩92,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Carol Residence | powered by NEO
Carol Residence | powered by NEOIosefin, 1.1 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩49,349
₩55,764 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.4 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is ₩118,565
₩133,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.2 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩122,140
₩171,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole0.7 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (149 reviews)
The price is ₩85,154
₩96,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.9 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is ₩92,787
₩104,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 1.9 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is ₩59,735
₩67,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.6 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩53,284
₩60,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.3 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is ₩97,848
₩109,600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

20. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 0.7 km from Metropolitan Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is ₩101,732
₩114,957 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Metropolitan Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Opera Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Del Corso Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Top Metropolitan Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Opera Hotel
10/10 Excellent












































































