Aparthotel

Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais

A modern hotel room with a grey sofa, a side table with a lamp, a large mirror, and a vase with flowers. - Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais (Paris)
A modern, well-lit room with a dining table, two chairs, a small side table, a sofa, and a large window with a view of greenery. - Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais (Paris)
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and shower. - Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais (Paris)
A modern, minimalist hotel room with a grey sofa, a small side table with a lamp, and a large window with a view of buildings and greenery. - Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais (Paris)
A modern kitchen with a coffee machine, a microwave, and a fruit bowl. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a window with a view of trees. - Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais (Paris)
Close to Place de la République and Place de la Bastille, Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais

  • Aparthotel near Place de la Bastille
  • Close to Place de la République and Opera Bastille, Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Map
Paris, Île-de-France

Getting around

  • Filles du Calvaire Station
    4 min walk
  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station
    18 min walk
  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
    31 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Studio Cosy- 2P- of the Marais located?

Located in Paris City Center, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Grands Boulevards, Place de la République, and Canal Saint-Martin. Rue de Rivoli and Place de la Bastille are also within 15 minutes. Filles du Calvaire Station and Saint-Sebastien - Froissart Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.