Evsenn Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Evsenn Hotel provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Basic Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Basic Twin Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Triple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Reutlingen is home to Evsenn Hotel. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Schönbuch Nature Park and Eduard-Mörike-Weg Hiking Area, while Reutlingen City Museum and Landestheater Tübingen are cultural highlights. Labyrinth der Sieben Pfade and Alter Botanischer Garten are also worth visiting. Visit our Reutlingen travel guide
Map
Betmauerstraße 24, Reutlingen, BW, 72768

What's nearby

  • A forest path with two people walking away from the viewer.
    Schönbuch Nature Park
    5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Hammetweil
    6 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Kart & Fun Kartbahn Neckartenzlingen
    8 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Landestheater Tübingen
    13 min drive - 15.5 km
  • Metzingen Outletcity
    13 min drive - 11.5 km

Getting around

  • Kirchentellinsfurt Station
    7 min drive
  • Stuttgart Airport (STR)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sportheim Oferdingen
    4 min drive
  • Restaurant @ Hotel Schoenbuch
    6 min drive
  • Landgasthof Adler
    4 min drive
  • BATI Imbiss Imbiss
    8 min drive
  • Sportgasstätte Altenburg
    19 min walk

About this property

Evsenn Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Evsenn Hotel provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge) and a vending machine
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Evsenn Hotel offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • 33-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Evsenn Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Evsenn Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Evsenn Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Evsenn Hotel located?

Situated in Reutlingen, this hotel is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Schönbuch Nature Park and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Hammetweil. Kart & Fun Kartbahn Neckartenzlingen and Reutlingen City Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Evsenn Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Einzig der Schrank war leider sehr dreckig. Preisleistung ist in der Gegend unschlagbar.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023