Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a fireplace in the lobby and a 24-hour gym.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Parking included
The current price is ₩115,109
₩130,073 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Suite, 1 King Bed, Jetted Tub

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Communication Accessible)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications, Mobility, Access Tub)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Comm, Mobil, Pet Friendly)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Communication Accessible)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Walk-In Shower)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(42 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Corner

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(25 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Rock Springs, Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Expedition Island Park and Thomas Moran Park, while Rock Springs Historical Museum and The Reliance Tipple are cultural highlights. Practice your golf swing with lessons and a golf course nearby, or enjoy other activities in the great outdoors, such as mountain biking and hiking/biking trails in the area. Visit our Rock Springs travel guide
Map
1660 Sunset Dr, Rock Springs, WY, 82901

What's nearby

  • Rock Springs Chamber of Commerce
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • White Mountain Mall
    1 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Western Wyoming Community College
    1 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Rock Springs Family Recreation Center
    5 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Sweetwater Events Complex
    6 min drive - 9.7 km

Getting around

  • Rock Springs, WY (RKS-Sweetwater County)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Broadway Burger Station
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Wendy's
    7 min walk
  • Starbucks
    8 min walk
  • Pancho's Mexican Restaurant
    2 min drive

About this property

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG

  • Hotel in a rural location
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to a fireplace in the lobby and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and a vending machine
    • Free newspapers, a gift shop, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 79 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers and shampoo
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels and DVD players
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and free infant beds

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG on Nov 21, 2026 start from ₩115,109, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 7 AM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle that runs at scheduled times.

Where is Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG located?

Situated in a rural location, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Rock Springs Chamber of Commerce and White Mountain Mall. Bitter Creek Bark Park and Western Wyoming Community College are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites ROCK SPRINGS GREEN RIVER by IHG Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 698 out of 995 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 206 out of 995 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 42 out of 995 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 24 out of 995 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 25 out of 995 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, large rooms. Nice breakfast buffet. Would stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly staff, great choices for breakfast, rooms were clean and amenities were available.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were friendly and helpful. The room was clean and breakfast was delicious. We had a good stay.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great comfortable room for us and the dogs! Thanks
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms were clean and spacious with everything you might need. Breakfast good and close to excellent restaurant opposite for evening dinner (noisy but good)
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good clean property
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Just passing through and provided a nice place to get some rest and staff was incredibly friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast was great and a variety of different things to choose from and all were delicious. The staff was friendly and the rooms were very nice and clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean updated room with friendly staff and great breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice and clean over all
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing staff, quiet and clean rooms, breakfast and fresh coffee in the morning. What more could you want?
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, staff was professional, room was very comfortable
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was very nice and the staff was helpful. Even with the remodeling going on it was not a disruption. The breakfast was good.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was very spacious and staff were friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff was very friendly and rooms were clean!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel has been remodeling. Our room was comfortable and clean. The only issue was the occasional walking in the room above us, but not anything that lowered my rating. We would stay there again. A big shout out to the staff, both evening & morning: they were great and provided a fantastic dinner suggestion.. Old Chicago Pizza.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel, has recently been remodeled. Beds comfortable, indoor pool and hot tub are very nice. Complimentary breakfast had a nice variety to choose from. Highly recommend. Convenient to restaurants across the street.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were AMAZING so kind always!! So clean even for going through a renovation!! We enjoyed our stay! Thank you!!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Beds are super comfortable, nice communal soap products and overall great stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean good breakfast
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location, friendly staff. They are renovating and accommodations were made to keep the visit pleasant during construction.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel lobby was undergoing a remodel when I stayed there, but the rooms were nice, clean, well-maintained. Breakfast was good. Staff were friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice place, beds are super comfortable. Breakfast was also very nice.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
They were undergoing some renovation work. A bit of chaos but the property was clean and quiet. Great location. Overall a winner
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and had everything we needed.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026