
Find hotels near Sunda Kelapa, Jakarta from ₩12,497
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sunda Kelapa hotels

1. Holiday Inn & Suites Jakarta Gajah Mada by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Jakarta Gajah Mada by IHG2.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (541 reviews)
The price is ₩60,029
₩80,706 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. House of Tugu Old Town Jakarta
House of Tugu Old Town JakartaOld Jakarta, 1.6 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ₩186,052
₩225,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

3. The Packer Lodge - Hostel
The Packer Lodge - Hostel2.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (120 reviews)
The price is ₩17,255
₩18,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Wonderloft Hostel Kota Tua
Wonderloft Hostel Kota Tua1.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is ₩19,171
₩23,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Pluit Citygate by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Pluit Citygate by IHGJakarta Utara, 2.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (562 reviews)
The price is ₩49,357
₩67,793 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

6. Novotel Jakarta Mangga Dua Square Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Mangga Dua Square HotelOld Jakarta, 3.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (544 reviews)
The price is ₩56,234
₩68,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Best Western Mangga Dua Hotel and Residence
Best Western Mangga Dua Hotel and Residence2.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.8 out of 10, Good, (121 reviews)
The price is ₩37,180
₩44,988 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. favehotel LTC Glodok Jakarta
favehotel LTC Glodok Jakarta3.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.8 out of 10, Good, (341 reviews)
The price is ₩34,432
₩38,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

9. Aston Pluit Hotel & Residence
Aston Pluit Hotel & Residence1.6 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.6 out of 10, Good, (305 reviews)
The price is ₩72,125
₩87,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

10. Hariston Hotel & Suites
Hariston Hotel & SuitesJakarta Utara, 3 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.6 out of 10, Good, (57 reviews)
The price is ₩36,906
₩44,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. d'primahotel ITC Mangga Dua
d'primahotel ITC Mangga Dua3.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩23,702
₩28,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

12. Twins Hotel Manggadua
Twins Hotel Manggadua2.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.6 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is ₩13,110
₩15,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. True Blue Sanno Pluit - Jakarta
True Blue Sanno Pluit - Jakarta2.5 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩22,145
₩26,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

14. Discovery Ancol
Discovery AncolAncol, 2.5 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is ₩49,071
₩59,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Rumah Shinta
Rumah Shinta2.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.4 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is ₩10,328
₩12,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada3.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (404 reviews)
The price is ₩45,925
₩55,568 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

17. 1O1 URBAN Jakarta Glodok - Kota Tua
1O1 URBAN Jakarta Glodok - Kota Tua2.6 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.2 out of 10, Good, (30 reviews)
The price is ₩23,646
₩28,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. favehotel Pluit Junction
favehotel Pluit JunctionOld Jakarta, 2.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.4 out of 10, Good, (147 reviews)
The price is ₩29,042
₩35,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

19. Horison Arcadia Mangga Dua
Horison Arcadia Mangga Dua3.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
6.8 out of 10, (65 reviews)
The price is ₩50,610
₩56,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

20. Clubhouse World Hotel Jakarta Bandengan
Clubhouse World Hotel Jakarta BandenganOld Jakarta, 1.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
6.8 out of 10, (13 reviews)
The price is ₩11,254
₩13,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sunda Kelapa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn & Suites Jakarta Gajah Mada by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 541 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() House of Tugu Old Town Jakarta | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Packer Lodge - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 120 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonderloft Hostel Kota Tua | 9.4 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Pluit Citygate by IHG | 8.0 Very good 562 reviews | View |
Top Sunda Kelapa Hotel Reviews

House of Tugu Old Town Jakarta
10/10 Excellent











































































