Entire apartment

2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront

A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a dining area with a TV displaying a cooking program. - 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront (Washington)
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and large windows offering a city view. - 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront (Washington)
A modern gym with multiple treadmills, ellipticals, and stationary bikes. - 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront (Washington)
A modern living room with a black leather sofa, a coffee table, and a kitchen island with bar stools. - 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront (Washington)
A clear blue pool with a 3-foot depth marker, surrounded by lounge chairs and potted plants. - 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront (Washington)
Close to Museum of the Bible and Nationals Park, 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront

  • Upscale apartment near Nationals Park
  • Close to Museum of the Bible and National Air and Space Museum, 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • An elevator and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as perks like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with rainfall showers and shower/tub combinations
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services, and digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Washington, 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront is in the city center. Smithsonian National Postal Museum and Museum of the Bible are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include White House and Washington Monument. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Capital One Arena or Nationals Park. Visit our Washington travel guide
View more Apartments in Washington
Map
Washington, DC

What's nearby

  • Nationals Park stadium with a large screen displaying the Washington Nationals logo and a mascot.
    Nationals Park
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A museum interior with a display case containing the King James Bible, surrounded by informational panels and banners.
    Museum of the Bible
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A bridge with a unique arch design, reflecting on a calm body of water under a night sky with a visible moon.
    Washington Navy Yard
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • The United States Capitol building surrounded by cherry blossom trees.
    United States Capitol
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A calm river reflecting trees and a tall monument.
    National Mall
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Waterfront Station
    10 min walk
  • Washington Union Station
    12 min drive
  • Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Bullpen
    10 min walk
  • Walter's Sports Bar
    10 min walk
  • Any Day Now
    4 min walk
  • Good Company Doughnuts & Cafe
    9 min walk
  • Starbucks
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 50 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bedroom at Southwest Waterfront located?

Located in Southwest, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Nationals Park and Museum of the Bible. Smithsonian National Postal Museum and National Mall are also within 1 mi (2 km). Waterfront Station is 10 minutes by foot and Navy Yard Station is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.