Photo by Mircea L

Find hotels near Western Springs Lakeside Park, Auckland from ₩59,708
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Western Springs Lakeside Park hotels

1. Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable
Hotel Fitzroy Curated by FableGrey Lynn, 2.1 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is ₩265,565
₩305,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

3. The Convent Hotel
The Convent Hotel1.5 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is ₩150,068
₩172,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Abaco on Jervois
Abaco on Jervois2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is ₩111,981
₩128,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

5. The Great Ponsonby ArtHotel
The Great Ponsonby ArtHotelPonsonby, 2.4 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (294 reviews)
The price is ₩166,044
₩190,951 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

6. Verandahs Parkside Lodge - Hostel
Verandahs Parkside Lodge - Hostel2.7 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is ₩72,785
₩83,703 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Bavaria Boutique Hotel
Bavaria Boutique HotelMount Eden, 3 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (362 reviews)
The price is ₩138,165
₩158,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Haka House Auckland K’ Road
Haka House Auckland K’ RoadAuckland Central Business District, 3.1 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (222 reviews)
The price is ₩64,877
₩74,609 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. Quest Ponsonby
Quest PonsonbyGrey Lynn, 2.5 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (848 reviews)
The price is ₩97,703
₩112,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. The Surrey Hotel
The Surrey HotelGrey Lynn, 1.4 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩103,803
₩119,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. 23 Studio Apartment in Mount Albert
23 Studio Apartment in Mount Albert2.4 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is ₩71,954
₩82,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

12. 3 Bedroom House at 12 Phyllis St
3 Bedroom House at 12 Phyllis St2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩195,809
₩225,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

13. 5 Bedroom House at 82A Richardson Road
5 Bedroom House at 82A Richardson Road3.1 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩365,078
₩419,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

14. 3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A
3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A2.6 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩202,887
₩233,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. 3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
5.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩195,809
₩225,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. CitiRooms Auckland
CitiRooms AucklandGrey Lynn, 1.3 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
4.0 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩51,920
₩59,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. 4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom
4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom2.5 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ₩135,061
₩155,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

18. 1 Double and 1 sofa bed Garden Chalet B
1 Double and 1 sofa bed Garden Chalet B2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
The price is ₩76,672
₩88,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. 11 Double 4 Sofa Beds 5-bedroom House
11 Double 4 Sofa Beds 5-bedroom House1.9 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
The price is ₩365,668
₩420,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. M Social Hotel Auckland
M Social Hotel AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 4.5 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,247 reviews)
The price is ₩189,504
₩217,930 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Western Springs Lakeside Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arluxia | 9.6 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Convent Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Abaco on Jervois | 9.2 Wonderful 762 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Great Ponsonby ArtHotel | 9.2 Wonderful 294 reviews | View |
Top Western Springs Lakeside Park Hotel Reviews

The Grand by SkyCity
10/10 Excellent











































































