Entire home

Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve

A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and chairs, large windows, and a view of the outdoors. - Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve (Wissenkerke)
A modern wooden house with large glass windows, a deck with outdoor furniture, and a clear view of the surrounding landscape. - Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve (Wissenkerke)
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden wardrobe, and a sliding glass door leading to a view of a field. - Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve (Wissenkerke)
A modern kitchen with wooden walls, a dining table set for four, and two hanging pendant lights. - Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve (Wissenkerke)
A modern bathroom with a toilet, sink, and towel rack. - Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve (Wissenkerke)
Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve

  • Vacation home in a rural location
  • Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Wissenkerke, this vacation home is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Domburg Beach and Renesse Beach. Roompot Zwemparadijs and Deltapark Neeltje Jans are also worth visiting. Visit our Wissenkerke travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Wissenkerke
Map
Wissenkerke, Zeeland

What's nearby

  • A long, narrow waterway flanked by wooden posts.
    Domburg Beach
    28 min drive - 29.0 km
  • beach near Keihoogteweg
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • beach near Longroomweg
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Roompot Zwemparadijs
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Renesse Beach
    34 min drive - 36.6 km

Getting around

  • Goes Station
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Auberge De Campveerse Toren
    17 min drive
  • Proef Zeeland
    11 min drive
  • Grand Café De Paardekreek
    10 min drive
  • Foodstube
    5 min drive
  • kwalitaria delifrance kamperland
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 7.5 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cottage in Wissenkerke Near Nature Reserve located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Roompot Zwemparadijs and within 9 mi (15 km) of Veerse Meer and Deltapark Neeltje Jans. Delta Expo and Delta Works are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.