Entire apartment

Sasso al Melo

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Sasso al Melo provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Romantic Apartment (Pinklady)

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Duplex (Elstar)

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Apartment (Contessa Rossa)

  • 55 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Deluxe Apartment (Calvilla d'inverno)

  • 85 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Abetone Cutigliano is home to Sasso al Melo. Cutigliano - Doganaccia Ski Lift and Croce Arcana are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Pistoiese Mountains Astronomical Observatory and Adventure Park Cimone. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding. Visit our Cutigliano travel guide
View more Apartments in Cutigliano
Map
Via del Rododendro 1, Abetone Cutigliano, PT, 51024

What's nearby

  • A grassy mountain ridge with a path, surrounded by clouds and distant mountains.
    Piste sci comprensorio Abetone
    19 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Cutigliano - Doganaccia Ski Lift
    7 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Croce Arcana
    10 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Suspension Bridge of San Marcello Pistoiese
    16 min drive - 12.7 km
  • Regine - Selletta Ski Lift
    19 min drive - 13.2 km

Getting around

  • Bagni di Lucca Station
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Bicocca
    13 min drive
  • Laghetti Le Sorgenti
    33 min drive
  • Trattoria da Fagiolino
    7 min drive
  • Rifugio La Baita Pulicchio
  • Ristorante Gabriella
    49 min drive

About this property

Sasso al Melo

  • Property highlights
  • Sasso al Melo provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Highchairs and cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with bidets and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Sasso al Melo have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Sasso al Melo pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sasso al Melo?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– 3:00 AM for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at Sasso al Melo?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sasso al Melo located?

Situated in Abetone Cutigliano, this apartment building is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Croce Arcana and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Cutigliano - Doganaccia Ski Lift. Suspension Bridge of San Marcello Pistoiese and The Pond Of The Suspension Bridge are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional