Cascina Marcantonio

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Marenco Vini and La Bollente, Cascina Marcantonio provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden. The on-site restaurant, Cascina Marcantonio, serves breakfast. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a library and a bar.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is ₩149,256
₩167,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double Room, Vineyard View

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Vineyard view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Vineyard View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Vineyard view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Junior Suite, Vineyard View

  • Vineyard view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Acqui Terme, Cascina Marcantonio is in a rural area. La Bollente is a notable landmark, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Marenco Vini and Nuove Terme Thermal Spa. Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Acqui Termi Golf and Tre Secoli Winery are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Acqui Terme travel guide
View more Agritourism in Acqui Terme
Map
Strada Maggiora 140, Acqui Terme, AL, 15011

What's nearby

  • A lit bridge over a river with a large domed building in the background.
    St Peter's Cathedral
    9 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Casa Vinicola Marenco
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Marenco Vini
    5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • La Bollente
    9 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Nuove Terme Thermal Spa
    9 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Terzo Montabone Station
    12 min drive
  • Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pasticceria Voglino
    10 min drive
  • Agriturismo Marcantonio
    1 min walk
  • Bar Pinky
    9 min drive
  • Gusta 1958
    9 min drive
  • Caffè dei Mercanti
    9 min drive

About this property

Cascina Marcantonio

  • Farm stay near Marenco Vini
  • Located close to La Bollente and Nuove Terme Thermal Spa, Cascina Marcantonio provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden. The on-site restaurant, Cascina Marcantonio, serves breakfast. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a library and a bar.
  • Other perks at this farm stay include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cascina Marcantonio include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Cascina Marcantonio have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9 AM–6 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Cascina Marcantonio?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cascina Marcantonio on Oct 26, 2026 start from ₩149,256, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Cascina Marcantonio pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a deposit of EUR 50 per stay and a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cascina Marcantonio?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Late check-in is available from 11:00 AM– midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at Cascina Marcantonio?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Cascina Marcantonio located?

Situated in a rural location, this farm stay is within 3 mi (5 km) of Marenco Vini, La Bollente, and Nuove Terme Thermal Spa. Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Acqui Termi Golf and Tre Secoli Winery are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cascina Marcantonio Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

9.0

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 48 out of 73 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 21 out of 73 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 73 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 73 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 73 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Cozy room with beautiful views! Loved the helpful staff and delicious breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful property amidst a huge vineyard in the hills. It’s a family business and they are very welcoming. The food is EXCELLENT.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

super agritourism hotel

amazing location just in the mountains in a vineyard with a lovely swimming pool great kitchen and wonderful food!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lovely place to stay

Beautiful surroundings, nice lounge area for guest use and a beautiful meal. Easy and safe to park.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Relaxing place

We had a wonderful stay at Cascina Marcantonio! The place is beautiful and relaxing! The owner is really kind and the food of the restaurant is delicious! We highly recommend it! We will definitely come back! Thanks again for everything!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A good choice for this agriturismo property nested in the middle of vineyards. It is genuine, has a good choice of diner options, an amazing view, and a good size pool.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

An absolute gem!

Absolutely beautiful. A beautiful place, a beautiful family run Agritorismo Hotel. Great, friendly staff and amazing food.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
very nice
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great experience

We had a few days here in august, and it was a great stay. Room was well kept, spacious and had a small balcony. Everything looked new. You can only get there by car, and it is easy to find using maps. Free parking on site and there is a small fridge to share in the common area. There is a pool with beds and little chairs. The area is worth a few walks, absolutely stunning nature. The best part is the restaurant - food is amazing. Our only complaint is that the property is literally swarming with wasps - the population could maybe be reduced a bit. Absolutely worth a visit.
The daily menu
Views from the terazzo
Property
Property
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Posto molto tranquillo, bella piscina con vista panoramica sui vigneti
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Immersa nei vigneti, si sentono solo gli uccelini, molti particolare.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Allt var fint, toppen, huset, rummet, servicen....rekommenderas varmt.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Godt

Godt agroturismo med super flot beliggenhed og god pool, dog var aircon for svag på vores værelse. Poolen var lukket på ankomstdagen af privat (og meget højlydt fest). Acqui terme var en fantastisk oplevelse, men Strevi der ligger nærmest var helt død
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Freundlich geführtes Agriturismo ganze Familie hilft mit saubere und sehr schöne Zimmer. Abendessen und Frühstück sehr fein.Freundliche Bedienung .Rundum ein schöner 3 tägiger Aufenthalt
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Esperienza breve, ma positiva bella struttura e personale gentilissimo.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bella location in mezzo ai vigneti . Molto silenziosa e rilassante. Ambiente familiare. Colaxione varia e abbondante, Ristorante aperto anche agli esterni eccellente con buon rapporto qualità prezzo.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bellissima location in mezzo ai vigneti e vicinissima ad Acqui terme, ristorante eccellente, piscina con vista. Tutto perfetto!!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bellissima posizione, pulizia eccellente.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Trevlig familjeägd vingård. Stora och fina rum. Supergod middag, och deras egna vin var toppen.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fantastique!!!! Magnifique endroit, splendide piscine, très bon accueil, délicieuse cuisine, chambre très grande, propre et très belle. Il est certain que nous reviendrons!!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Location, location, location...

Beautiful location. Beautiful pool. Beautiful wine. Room a little noisy. (Ground floor) Could hear all the flushing of toilets above and peoplecwalking. .ask for a high room...
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Zimmer schön renoviert. Pool mit Garten. Essen hervorragend, köstlicher Wein aus Eigenproduktion
Stayed 4 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fantastisk sted

Den mest fantastiske udsigt. Aftensmaden er lækker. Værtsparret er så søde og hjælpsomme.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
La struttura era accogliente, personale poco cordiale, il Buffett della colazione deludente
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great place

Very nice and calm place with a wonderful view.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2021