Hotel Planet Villa

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Planet Villa provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Ahmedabad City Centre, a neighborhood in Ahmedabad, is home to Hotel Planet Villa. Pari Trikamlal Bhogilal Municipal Recreation Park and Namanand Maharaj Ashram are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Chimanlal Girdharlal Rd. and Manek Chowk. Sundarvan and Vikram Sarabhai Space Exhibition Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Ahmedabad travel guide
Map
3rd Floor, Mehta 531, Nr. V.S Hospital, Ahmedabad Gujrat 380006, Ahmedabad, Gujrat, 380006

What's nearby

  • A large tree with extensive roots and a dirt ground.
    Pari Trikamlal Bhogilal Municipal Recreation Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A bustling market with various stalls selling textiles and fabrics.
    Manek Chowk
    6 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Sabarmati Riverfront Promenade
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Chimanlal Girdharlal Rd.
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • City Museum
    4 min drive - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Shahpur Station
    4 min drive
  • Gandhigram Station
    11 min walk
  • Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Intl. Airport (AMD)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Orient club
    8 min walk
  • Girish Cold Drinks
    15 min walk
  • Café Coffee Day
    15 min walk
  • S K Maska Bun
    8 min walk
  • Fresh Roast
    17 min walk

About this property

Hotel Planet Villa

  • Hotel located in Ahmedabad City Centre
  • Hotel Planet Villa provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, luggage storage, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Planet Villa have comforts such as fireplaces and premium bedding, as well as amenities like free WiFi and printers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Slippers and window screens
    • LED TVs with premium channels
    • Balconies, daily housekeeping, and printers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Planet Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Planet Villa?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 1:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Planet Villa?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Planet Villa located?

Located in Ahmedabad City Centre, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Pari Trikamlal Bhogilal Municipal Recreation Park, Chimanlal Girdharlal Rd., and Namanand Maharaj Ashram. Sanskar Kendra Museum and City Museum are also within 1 mi (2 km). Old High Court Station is 25 minutes by foot and Gandhigram Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Planet Villa Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Horrible hotel and booking experience

Even though hotels.com claimed and assured booking is confirmed, the hotel didn’t have any information on booking. I had to spend 45 mins with hotels.com customer service and the property manager to sort the issue but to no avail. Horrible experience.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023