Pousada Buriti Atins Private

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Pousada Buriti Atins Private, you can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, 20 beach bars, and a free daily manager's reception. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Room, Patio, Pool View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Deluxe Room, Patio, Pool View

  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Barreirinhas, Pousada Buriti Atins Private is in a national park and on a river. Lençóis Maranhenses National Park and Our Lady of Conception Church are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Barreirinhas travel guide
Map
R. da Alegria, Barreirinhas, MA, 65590-000

What's nearby

  • A desert landscape with sand dunes and a clear blue sky.
    Lençóis Maranhenses National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Praia do Atins
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Our Lady of Conception Church
    53 min drive - 26.1 km
  • Handicraft Centre
    54 min drive - 26.5 km
  • Barreirinhas Wharf
    54 min drive - 26.5 km

Getting around

  • Barreirinhas (BRB)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • Charme Beach Bar
    13 min walk
  • Restaurante da Sessé
    6 min walk
  • Okarú
    6 min walk
  • Restaurante Coqueiro da Dona Ivanez
    13 min drive
  • Restaurante Da Judite
    21 min drive

About this property

Pousada Buriti Atins Private

  • Hotel near Lençóis Maranhenses National Park
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, 20 beach bars, and a free daily manager's reception are just a few of the amenities provided at Pousada Buriti Atins Private. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), is available to all guests, along with a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool along with a lazy river, free cabanas, and sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, coffee/tea in the lobby, and a water dispenser
    • Multilingual staff, beach towels, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Pousada Buriti Atins Private offer comforts such as private pools and premium bedding, in addition to perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Art supplies and free infant beds
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, memory foam beds, and day beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and hair dryers
    • Smart TVs with streaming services and digital channels
    • Private fenced yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Pousada Buriti Atins Private have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Pousada Buriti Atins Private pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of BRL 200 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pousada Buriti Atins Private?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Pousada Buriti Atins Private?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Pousada Buriti Atins Private located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Barreirinhas hotel is in a national park, 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Lençóis Maranhenses National Park, and within 16 mi (25 km) of Our Lady of Conception Church and Barreirinhas Wharf. Handicraft Centre is 15.4 mi (24.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pousada Buriti Atins Private Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

9.8

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had an amazing stay here in June. The staff was very kind and friendly. The manager speaks perfect English and helped a lot to book ATV taxis, recommend restaurants and excursions, and make our experience great. If you are reading this review just make the booking you will not regret it!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great option in Atins

Excellent service, even accommodated special request vegan breakfast. The room is pretty spacious, cozy, well decorated, modern and well laid out. It has its own small pool that was enjoyable after a long day in the dunes. The shower is problematic because the water comes out scalding hot and it broke down the first day. However, the staff were quick at repairing it. The only problem is that it’s a bit far from most restaurant options, which is an issue when transportation is not easy in Atins. But other than this, the place was excellent and the staff were super stars.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente lugar para descansar. Atendimento perfeito. Comida deliciosa. Funcionários prestativos. Lugar lindo. Super recomendo.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótima pousada. Atendimento personalizado. Equipe nota 10.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto amplo, limpo e super cheiroso! Funcionários muito atenciosos e proativos; café da manhã com muita variedade. Vale muito a pena!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Foram dias de descanso em um local que oferece toda infraestrutura para isso. Ambiente limpo, agradável e de muito bom gosto. A piscina estava deliciosa, um dos melhores banhos de piscina da vida. O local oferece tudo o que precisávamos para preparar refeições. Um ponto a melhorar seriam as tomadas. Quando chegamos a cafeteira não tinha um adaptador e faltavam tomadas adequadas na bancada da área gourmet. Também faz falta uma televisão, pois mesmo que você vá com a intenção de descansar e desconectar, depois de dois dias começa a fazer falta ver um bom filme. Lugar Maravilhoso! Voltaríamos com certeza.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Atendimento excepcional.

Foi tudo perfeito. O lugar é incrível, me senti muito a vontade, não dava nem vontade de sair da Pousada. A piscina privativa faz total diferença. O café da manhã também foi excelente.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025