Entire apartment

Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views

View from property - Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views (Blankenberge)
A modern kitchen with a built-in stove, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view of the outdoors through a large window. - Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views (Blankenberge)
A multi-story hotel with a modern architectural design, featuring balconies and large windows. - Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views (Blankenberge)
A modern hotel room with a sofa, two wicker chairs, a dining table, a flat-screen TV, and a large window with curtains. - Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views (Blankenberge)
A balcony with a clear view of a beach and road. - Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views (Blankenberge)
Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views provides a terrace and more.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views

  • Property highlights
  • Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views provides a terrace and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Toasters and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Blankenberge is home to this apartment. Uitkerkse Polder and Het Zwin reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Leopoldpark and Serpentarium. Goolfy Blacklight Minigolf and SEA LIFE Blankenberge are also worth visiting. Visit our Blankenberge travel guide
View more Apartments in Blankenberge
Map
Blankenberge, Flemish Region

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into calm waters with a brightly lit building at the end.
    Belgium Pier
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • beach near Blankenberge
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Majutte's House
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Serpentarium
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Belle Epoque Centre
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Blankenberge Station
    11 min walk
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Silversand
    3 min walk
  • Sun Beach & Bar
    4 min walk
  • bar’do
    3 min walk
  • MOODS beach bar
    5 min walk
  • Baraq Beach
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Flat in Blankenberge With Stunning Sea Views located?

Situated in Blankenberge, this apartment building is steps from Goolfy Blacklight Minigolf and Majutte's House. Serpentarium and Leopoldpark are also within 5 minutes. Blankenberge Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.