Entire home
Ferienhaus in Burhave
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ferienhaus in Burhave





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe House, 3 Bedrooms

Deluxe House, 3 Bedrooms
- 71 sq m
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 3 Twin Beds and 1 Large Twin Bed
View all photos for Comfort House, 3 Bedrooms

Comfort House, 3 Bedrooms
- 71 sq m
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 3 Twin Beds and 1 Large Twin Bed
View all photos for Classic House, 3 Bedrooms

Classic House, 3 Bedrooms
- 71 sq m
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 3 Twin Beds and 1 Large Twin Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Butjadingen is home to Ferienhaus in Burhave. St. Lawrence Church and Frisian Hill are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Nationalpark-Haus Museum Fedderwardersiel and Aqua Mundo Park Nordseeküste. Climate House and Viewing Platform SAIL City are also worth visiting. Visit our Butjadingen travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in ButjadingenButjadingen, Lower Saxony
What's nearby
- Hundestrand Burhave11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Butjadingen Lagoon4 min drive - 1.6 km
- Jade Bay16 min drive - 13.8 km
- Tossens Beach21 min drive - 21.1 km
- Dangast Beach49 min drive - 50.0 km
Getting around
- Rodenkirchen (Oldb) Station27 min drive
- Bremen (BRE)82 min drive
Restaurants
- MarketCafé18 min drive
- Il Giardino18 min drive
- Schild's Fisch & Meer19 min drive
- Cornelius Am Friesenstrand21 min drive
- Käpt'n Hook14 min walk
About this property
Ferienhaus in Burhave
- Property highlights
- Ferienhaus in Burhave provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- More amenities include:
- 6 bathrooms with showers
- Refrigerators, dishwashers, and microwaves
Similar properties

HOTEL DÜNENLÄUFER Carolinensiel
Wittmund
HOTEL DÜNENLÄUFER Carolinensiel
Wittmund
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
13 reviews
The price is ₩130,096
₩130,096
₩139,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hotel Schöne Aussicht, Stilvoll modern, direkt am Rüstersieler Hafen
Wilhelmshaven
Hotel Schöne Aussicht, Stilvoll modern, direkt am Rüstersieler Hafen
Wilhelmshaven
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Business services
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 85 reviews
8.6
Excellent
85 reviews
The price is ₩134,480
₩134,480
₩143,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Fewo und Meer Whv
Wilhelmshaven
Fewo und Meer Whv
Wilhelmshaven
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
- Toys/Games
7.8 out of 10, Good, 31 reviews
7.8
Good
31 reviews
The price is ₩62,550
₩62,550
₩141,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Hotel stilfrei
Carolinensiel
Hotel stilfrei
Carolinensiel
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 6 reviews
8.4
Very good
6 reviews
The price is ₩194,579
₩194,579
₩208,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Landhotel Alte Schule Minsen
Wangerland
Landhotel Alte Schule Minsen
Wangerland
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is ₩123,832
₩123,832
₩143,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Tides Boutique Hotel
Norden
Tides Boutique Hotel
Norden
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive available
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 79 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
79 reviews
The price is ₩238,718
₩238,718
₩255,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Sporthotel Middelpunkt
Aurich
Sporthotel Middelpunkt
Aurich
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
The price is ₩117,322
₩117,322
₩182,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Infinity Stay: Apartmenthaus am Park
Wilhelmshaven
Infinity Stay: Apartmenthaus am Park
Wilhelmshaven
- Kitchen

Nordseehotel Tausendschön
Wittmund
Nordseehotel Tausendschön
Wittmund
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
7.8 out of 10, Good, 44 reviews
7.8
Good
44 reviews
The price is ₩143,851
₩143,851
₩153,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Ferienhaus Wieke
Wiesmoor
Ferienhaus Wieke
Wiesmoor
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
5 reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Ferienhaus in Burhave pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Ferienhaus in Burhave?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Ferienhaus in Burhave?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Ferienhaus in Burhave located?
Situated in Butjadingen, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hundestrand Burhave, Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park, and Butjadingen Lagoon. Nationalpark-Haus Museum Fedderwardersiel is 1.9 mi (3 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.