Bairro do Turista

Caldas Novas


Stay near popular Bairro do Turista attractions


Bairro do Turista Hotel Deals

Alta Vista Thermas Resort

Alta Vista Thermas Resort

3.5 out of 5
Rua 18, quadra 68, Lote R-1, s/n Caldas Novas Goias
The price is ₩76,498 per night from Sep 20 to Sep 21
₩76,498
₩78,793 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Caldas Novas. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 5 indoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
Alta Vista Thermas Resort
Prive Thermas Hotel by WAM Experience

Prive Thermas Hotel by WAM Experience

3 out of 5
Rua do Balneário, Qd 10, Lote 19 Caldas Novas GO
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is ₩141,624 per night from Sep 21 to Sep 22
₩141,624
₩145,874 total
Sep 21 - Sep 22
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Caldas Novas. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and 7 outdoor pools. Popular attractions Water Park and Avenida Coronel ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (166 reviews)
Very satisfied but one persistent issue
"This is a fine resort hotel, however, I was troubled by the inoperative Air Conditioning which ultimately required that we move to a different room. It was on-and-off, and was ultimately resolved, but the problem was annoying and interruptive. Otherwise, a great stay! Great food, very nice ..."

Reviewed on May 12, 2019

Prive Thermas Hotel by WAM Experience
Riviera Park Hotel by WAM Experience

Riviera Park Hotel by WAM Experience

3.5 out of 5
Av. Coronel Cirilo Lopes de Moraes S/N Caldas Novas GO
The price is ₩93,277 per night from Sep 9 to Sep 10
₩93,277
₩96,075 total
Sep 9 - Sep 10
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Caldas Novas. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 12 outdoor pools. Popular attractions Avenida Coronel Cirilo Lopes ...
7.8/10 Good! (229 reviews)
"."

Reviewed on May 26, 2026

Riviera Park Hotel by WAM Experience
Hot Springs Flat Apart Hotel c. Banheira

Hot Springs Flat Apart Hotel c. Banheira

3 out of 5
Rua Francisca Alla Cunha 152, Turista I Caldas Novas GO
The price is ₩46,004 per night from Sep 1 to Sep 2
₩46,004
₩47,384 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Caldas Novas. Enjoy free WiFi, 7 outdoor pools, and hot springs on site. Popular attractions Feira do Luar and Water Park are ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (9 reviews)
"Cafe da manha pago"

Reviewed on Aug 12, 2026

Hot Springs Flat Apart Hotel c. Banheira
HOTEL BOULEVARD SUITES HOTEL

HOTEL BOULEVARD SUITES HOTEL

4 out of 5
Rua do Baneario Caldas Novas GO
Stay at this aparthotel in Caldas Novas. Enjoy free parking, 5 indoor pools, and room service. Popular attractions Water Park and Avenida Coronel Cirilo Lopes ...
HOTEL BOULEVARD SUITES HOTEL
Golden Dolphin Supreme OFICIAL

Golden Dolphin Supreme OFICIAL

3.5 out of 5
Rua São Bento, Quadra 39, lote 01-R Caldas Novas
The price is ₩55,194 per night from Aug 30 to Aug 31
₩55,194
₩56,850 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Caldas Novas. Enjoy free parking, 8 outdoor pools, and room service. Popular attractions Liberty Square and Avenida Coronel Cirilo Lopes ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (185 reviews)
"I have a good time for a price that fit on my pocket"

Reviewed on Aug 18, 2023

Golden Dolphin Supreme OFICIAL
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Bairro do Turista

Find the best Bairro do Turista areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Caldas Novas Centro

If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Caldas Novas Centro and surrounding area, you can visit Water Park and Plaza Orlando Mestre.

Privê das Caldas

Travelers like the theme parks in Privê das Caldas, and Water Park is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Setor Lagoa Quente

If you're spending some time in Setor Lagoa Quente, Lagoa Thermas Club and Setland Castle Park are top sights worth seeing.

Portal das Águas Quentes

While Portal das Águas Quentes might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like sol das caldas and Water Park.

Termal

If you're spending some time in Termal, Feira do Luar and Kitakas Park are top sights worth seeing.



Bairro do Turista