Hotel Mil Flores

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Hotel Mil Flores, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to a bar and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 King Bed

Royal Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Braganca Paulista, Hotel Mil Flores is in a rural area. Victor Brecheret Auditorium and Museum of Natural History are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sao Joao Tennis Club and Teleferico de Atibaia. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Nabi Abi Chedid Stadium or Salvador Russani Stadium. Visit our Braganca Paulista travel guide
Map
R. Mil Flores, 1000, Braganca Paulista, SP, 12903-841

What's nearby

  • Taboão Lake
    20 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Braganca Paulista Public Gardens
    20 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Nabi Abi Chedid Stadium
    22 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Doctor Fernando Costa Exhibition Park
    22 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Lake Taboao Park
    23 min drive - 14.5 km

Restaurants

  • Casa Pilão
    10 min drive
  • Tasca Auto Posto (Shell)
    13 min drive
  • Restaurante Dona Ignácia
    14 min drive
  • Kings Pizzas
    12 min drive
  • Reis Restaurante
    10 min drive

About this property

Hotel Mil Flores

  • Hotel in a rural location
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Hotel Mil Flores. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a gym.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • 3 outdoor pools and an indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture, a banquet hall, and a TV in the lobby
    • A billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Mil Flores feature perks such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Mil Flores have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool, 3 outdoor pools, and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–9:00 PM.

Is Hotel Mil Flores pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Mil Flores?

Check-in start time: 6:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Mil Flores?

Check-out is at 3:00 PM.

Where is Hotel Mil Flores located?

Situated in a rural location, this hotel is within 9 mi (15 km) of Taboão Lake, Braganca Paulista Public Gardens, and University of San Francisco. Lake Taboao Park and Nabi Abi Chedid Stadium are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Mil Flores Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024