I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme. Sip on a glass of local wine at this farm stay offering a tasting room. Indulge in a massage, aromatherapy, and a body treatment at the onsite spa. The on-site local cuisine restaurant, I Tre Poggi, offers lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a sauna.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is ₩262,815
₩293,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Comfort Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Triple Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Quadruple Room

  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Condo

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Double Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Room

  • Garden view
  • 47 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Canelli is home to I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme. The area's natural beauty can be seen at La Court Art Park and Piscine di Acqui Terme, while Sug@r(T)_house Figli di Pinin Pero and Gipsoteca Giulio Monteverde are cultural highlights. Traveling with kids? Consider Fondazione Cesare Pavese and Cascina La Ghersa -Azienda Agricola Vitivinicola. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like mountain biking. Visit our Canelli travel guide
View more Agritourism in Canelli
Map
Regione Merlini 22, Canelli, AT, 14053

What's nearby

  • Gancia
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Contratto Winery
    7 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Cantine Bosca
    7 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Coppo S.r.l.
    8 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Coppo Wine Cellar
    8 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Agliano Castelnuovo-Calcea Station
    15 min drive
  • Turin International Airport (TRN)
    92 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cristallo
    5 min drive
  • Sushi Star
    7 min drive
  • Sulla Bocca di tutti
    6 min drive
  • Agriturismo Tre Colline In Langa
    12 min drive
  • Il Maltese
    8 min drive

About this property

I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme

  • Luxury family-friendly farm stay
  • A terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme. Sip on a glass of local wine at this farm stay offering a tasting room. Indulge in a massage, aromatherapy, and a body treatment at the onsite spa. The on-site local cuisine restaurant, I Tre Poggi, offers lunch and dinner. In addition to a bar and a sauna, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and an indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, an electric car charging station, and babysitting (surcharge)
    • Tour/ticket assistance, multilingual staff, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme offer thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Children's books and childcare services
    • Memory foam beds and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • 24-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, reusable coffee/tea filters, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩262,815, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 66 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 30 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: 8:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme located?

This family-friendly Canelli farm stay is within 3 mi (5 km) of Gancia, Isolabella della Croce, and Cantine Bosca. Contratto Winery and Coppo S.r.l. are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

I Tre Poggi Dimora di Charme Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 50 out of 63 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 10 out of 63 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 63 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 63 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 63 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a great time at I Tre Poggi. Helpful staff, great location, great food and wine.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Amazing place
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent people and property!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great service
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tolle Lage mit Blick über die Weinberge. Nette Zimmer für Leute, die es ruhig haben möchten mit unaufgeregtem Charme.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Alles hat gepasst, Frühstück war gut - va das Rührei. Personal ist sehr freundlich!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ein traumhafter Ort zum Entspannen

Dieser Ort ist wirklich eine traumhafte Oase zum entspannen. Das Zimmer mit riesigem Balkon und Blick in die tolle Landschaft war super sauber und sehr geschmackvoll eingerichtet. Selbst während man den schönen Pool zum Schwimmen nutzt, kann man weiter in die Landschaft schauen. Die Preise für den Aperol fanden wir selbst für gehobene Klasse etwas überzogen, dafür, dass es nur ein paar Chips dazu gab. Das haben wir auf der Piemontreise schon anders erlebt. Das Frühstück ist hingegen sehr gut und reichhaltig. Alles in allem können wir das I tre Poggio nur empfehlen und werden wiederkommen!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tutto bello, tranne che per poter rimanere la giornata del check out e usufruire della pallina abbiamo dovuto pagare ulteriori 75€ a persona, considerato che il soggiorno era di una notte sola mi aspettavo che fosse inclusa la giornata.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sehr schöne Lage und
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Sehr zufrieden

Sehr schön und sauber. Eine super schön gelegener Ort. Es wäre toll, eine Ladestation für Elektroautos direkt beim Hotel zu haben. Herzlichen Dank!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Molto contenti!

Molto bello e pulito. Un luogo con una vista bellissima. Sarebbe bello di avere una stazione di ricarica per la macchina direttamente al hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Bello, ma.....

Bella location, personale gentile...un plauso. Donatella per massaggio. Peccato che l ambiente nell' area SPA fosse un po' freddo. Quindi non ci siamo goduti il relax al 100%. Anche l aqua della piscina si supponeva fosse a 32 gradi, ma non lo era
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Découverte du Piémont

Excellente découverte et localisation pour apprécier la région piémontaise. Le restaurant mériterait d’être meilleur notamment en ce qui concerne les parts qui sont un peu trop sobre. Néanmoins excellent petit déjeuner 👍😀
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fantastisk

Fantastisk plass i idyllisk vindistrikt.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent stay, very nice place
Stayed 1 night in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice place and an astonning view

Nice and quiet and relaxing place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Una cartolina

Bellissima posizione che giustifica la ripida salita per raggiungere la vetta del poggio. L'hotel è comunque molto vicino al centro di Canelli. L'orario della colazione, come tutte le strutture della zona, è programmato per la vacanza e non il lavoro ma, su richiesta, ho ottenuto gentilmente di anticipare l'orario. Nel complesso ambiente accogliente e personale gentile.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fantastisk flott sted

Fantastisk flott sted som gav en følelse av Luxus. Alt var rent, nytt og vakkert og hotellet ligger i en ås-side med flott utsikt. Personalet var veldig hyggelig. Det som trekker litt ned er at frokosten kunne vært mer innholdsrik og at rommene og bad kunne hatt flere praktiske anrettninger/kroker for å henge fra seg ting og tang. Annbefales uansett på det varmeste.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Erholung Pur

Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt, die Abgeschiedenheit und die Ruhe sind sagenhaft. Die ganze Anlage in mitten der Weinberge ist wundeschön. Man fühlt sich previligiert. Einzig das Angebot im Restaurant ist wenig auf internationale Gäste abgestimmt und extrem teuer. Die Qualität des Essens im allgemeinen ist spitze.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ruhe und Erholung pur

Fünf wunderbare, entspannte und erholsame Tage im Piemont. Mit vielen Ausflugsmöglichkeiten, einem herrlichen Pool mit herrlichem Ausblick in die Landschaft und Canelli
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing view and wine

Amazing view from the estate. Good place for couples, families and/or backpackers who want to kick it back and enjoy some good wine in the sun by the pool. Good food, but probably a small menue if you would stay longer than two days. Could be bigger portions as well. But all in all, a very good stay! Note: No winery tour or tastings was mentioned, something a found strange. Would like to if a good the oppertunity.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

tranquillita',cortesia,location all'altezza,ottima

Soggiorno gradevolissimo personale e location all'altezza delle nostre aspettative. Abbiamo goduto del relax che cercavamo e contiamo di ritornarci quanto prima.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Fall Getaway Vacation

A bit isolated, south of Canelli. Although requested, we did not receive a room with a view to Canelli. Room was nice and clean, perhaps a bit small. We did not care too much for the breakfast - dry bread from the previous day, small selection of cold cuts and cheese, but home made jam and hazelnut cream.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

What a beautiful surprise

Wow. Surprisingly nice for the price. Beautiful location, nice pool,nicer spa. Everything about the hotel is first class.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Immobile incantevole

Direi benissimo... tutto perfetto, cortesia del personale, stanze arredate con cura e ampi spazi. Davvero un ottimo rapporto qualita' prezzo