Entire apartment

Bradclin Newlands

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Bradclin Newlands

Terrace/patio - Bradclin Newlands (Cape Town)
Front of property - Bradclin Newlands (Cape Town)
Room - Bradclin Newlands (Cape Town)
Bathroom - Bradclin Newlands (Cape Town)
Living area - Bradclin Newlands (Cape Town)
Located close to Newlands Stadium and Kirstenbosch National Botanical Gardens, Bradclin Newlands provides a terrace, a garden, and a library. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Business services
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bradclin Newlands

  • Apartment near Newlands Stadium
  • Located close to Kirstenbosch National Botanical Gardens, Bradclin Newlands provides a terrace, a garden, and a library. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), a TV in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Outdoor furniture and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi, safes, and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, patios, and kitchenettes

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Rondebosch, a neighborhood in Cape Town, this apartment is in a shopping district and near the airport. South African National Gallery is a cultural highlight and some of the area's popular attractions include Kirstenbosch National Botanical Gardens and Two Oceans Aquarium. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Newlands Stadium or Cape Town Stadium. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Apartments in Cape Town
Map
Unit 1 Fair Oaks, Newlands, Dulwich Rd, Cape Town, Western Cape, 7700

What's nearby

  • Newlands Stadium
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Newlands Cricket Ground
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Keurboom Park
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Baxter Theatre Centre
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • University of Cape Town
    7 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Newlands Station
    10 min walk
  • Cape Town Station
    14 min drive
  • Cape Town Intl. Airport (CPT)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Prashad Café Rondebosch (previously Maharajah Vegetarian)
    13 min walk
  • The Slug & Lettuce
    9 min walk
  • Nando's
    11 min walk
  • The Creamery Cafe
    10 min walk
  • Makimono Sushi Bar
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Bradclin Newlands pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bradclin Newlands?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 6 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Bradclin Newlands?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Does Bradclin Newlands provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 8 AM–6 PM on request. A fee of ZAR 280 per vehicle applies.

Where is Bradclin Newlands located?

Located in Rondebosch, this apartment building is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Newlands Stadium and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Kirstenbosch National Botanical Gardens. Castle of Good Hope and South African National Gallery are also within 6 mi (10 km). Newlands Station is 10 minutes by foot and Rondebosch Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bradclin Newlands Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service

Ausreichend - Gute Lage

Das ist ein Geschäft und die wollte geld machen. Ich war auf einer Geschäftsreise und wolte security. Metallgitter auf alle Fenster und Zugang, electro security. Für der Urlauber ist diese Wohnung nicht geeignet. Von charm konnte man nicht reden. Von Ausstattung und design, altmodisch. Ich habe ein von zwei service verzichtet trotz den muss ich R500 extra bezahl fur ein - late checkout. Freundliche Betreuung.