Entire home
Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima





Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Fireplace
- Hill view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima
- Vacation home in a rural location
- Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima boast perks such as fireplaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Flat-screen TVs with DVD players
- Wardrobes/closets, highchairs, and electric kettles
Similar properties

Chios Chandris Hotel
Chios
Chios Chandris Hotel
Chios
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 604 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
604 reviews
The price is ₩112,407
₩112,407
₩127,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Chios Xenia Studio & Apartments
Chios
Chios Xenia Studio & Apartments
Chios
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 52 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
52 reviews

Golden Sand Hotel
Chios
Golden Sand Hotel
Chios
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
7.8 out of 10, Good, 190 reviews
7.8
Good
190 reviews
The price is ₩91,640
₩91,640
₩115,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Royal Pearl Island Chios Hotel & Spa
Chios
Royal Pearl Island Chios Hotel & Spa
Chios
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 113 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
113 reviews

Voltes Residences
Mesta
Voltes Residences
Mesta
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is ₩73,405
₩73,405
₩95,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Aegean Dream Hotel
Chios
Aegean Dream Hotel
Chios
- Pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 97 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
97 reviews

Mastiha Villas
Chios
Mastiha Villas
Chios
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Giustiniani Apartments
Chios
Giustiniani Apartments
Chios
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 52 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
52 reviews
The price is ₩102,209
₩102,209
₩114,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

chios hotel
Chios
chios hotel
Chios
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Bar
- Room service
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 11 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
11 reviews

Voulamandis House
Chios
Voulamandis House
Chios
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 59 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
59 reviews
About the neighborhood
Located in Avgonima, this vacation home is in a rural area. Chios Maritime Museum and Citrus Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Chios Port and Daskalopetra Fishing Port. Homerion Cultural Centre of Chios Municipality and The Chios Mastic Museum are also worth visiting. Enjoy the great outdoors with cycling, mountain biking, and hiking/biking trails, or hop on a bike rental nearby and explore all the area has to offer. Visit our Chios travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Chios
Avgonima, Avgonima, Chios, 82100
What's nearby
Chios Port22 min drive - 17.2 km- Holy Fathers Monastery10 min drive - 6.8 km
- Nea Moni Monestary Unesco World Heritage Site12 min drive - 8.3 km
- Kournas Monastery13 min drive - 9.7 km
- Elida Beach13 min drive - 10.1 km
Getting around
- Chios (JKH-Chios Island National)35 min drive
Restaurants
- Veneti16 min drive
- ο ευανεμος19 min drive
- Coffee Berry17 min drive
- Τα Τρία Αδέρφια14 min drive
- Ρακουμέλ17 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Aegean Bliss Residences Avgonima located?
Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Holy Fathers Monastery, Galiba beach, and Nea Moni Monestary Unesco World Heritage Site. Kournas Monastery and Trachili are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.4