
Find hotels in Cidade dos Funcionários, Fortaleza
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cidade dos Funcionários hotels

1. Ibis Fortaleza Centro De Eventos
Ibis Fortaleza Centro De Eventos4.1 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (392 reviews)
The price is ₩90,533
₩95,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

2. Bristol Guararapes Hotel
Bristol Guararapes Hotel4.6 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (457 reviews)
The price is ₩86,719
₩91,055 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

3. Praiano Hotel
Praiano HotelMeireles, 7.9 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩177,396
₩186,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Hotel Gran Marquise
Hotel Gran MarquiseMucuripe, 8.4 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩276,027
₩317,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Gran Mareiro Hotel
Gran Mareiro HotelPraia do Futuro I, 8.2 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩134,033
₩140,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Hotel Luzeiros Fortaleza
Hotel Luzeiros FortalezaMeireles, 8 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,405 reviews)
The price is ₩156,003
₩163,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

7. Ibis Styles Fortaleza Giga Mall
Ibis Styles Fortaleza Giga MallMessejana, 4.1 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is ₩108,551
₩113,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Pauli Boutique Hotel
Pauli Boutique HotelMucuripe, 8.1 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (766 reviews)
The price is ₩100,243
₩102,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

9. WA Hotel Fortaleza
WA Hotel FortalezaDionísio Torres, 5.6 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is ₩80,525
₩84,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Crocobeach Hotel
Crocobeach HotelPraia do Futuro I, 8.4 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩134,548
₩141,275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

11. Amuarama Hotel
Amuarama Hotel5.6 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (432 reviews)
The price is ₩103,970
₩109,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

12. Vila Gale Fortaleza
Vila Gale FortalezaPraia do Futuro II, 7.8 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
7.8 out of 10, Good, (843 reviews)
The price is ₩145,091
₩152,345 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Blue Tree Towers Fortaleza Beira Mar
Blue Tree Towers Fortaleza Beira MarMeireles, 8.2 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,076 reviews)
The price is ₩126,268
₩132,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Holiday Inn Fortaleza by IHG
Holiday Inn Fortaleza by IHG8.4 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩143,006
₩192,658 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

15. Hotel Brasil Tropical
Hotel Brasil TropicalMeireles, 7.9 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩102,094
₩117,918 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

16. Afago Mareiro Hotel
Afago Mareiro HotelMeireles, 8 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (930 reviews)
The price is ₩153,541
₩156,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Stop Way Hotel Fortaleza
Stop Way Hotel Fortaleza8.2 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,267 reviews)
The price is ₩85,287
₩89,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Sonata de Iracema
Sonata de IracemaPraia de Iracema, 8.7 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (607 reviews)
The price is ₩146,187
₩168,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Bourbon Hotel Fortaleza
Bourbon Hotel FortalezaMeireles, 8 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (942 reviews)
The price is ₩134,479
₩155,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Comfort Hotel Fortaleza
Comfort Hotel FortalezaMeireles, 8 km from Cidade dos Funcionários
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (816 reviews)
The price is ₩134,720
₩151,157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Cidade dos Funcionários
Find the best Cidade dos Funcionários areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Cumbuco
Cumbuco is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Cumbuco Beach and Cauipe Lake.

Meireles
Meireles is popular for its beaches, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Iracema Beach or Meireles Beach.

Praia de Iracema
Praia de Iracema is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Ponte dos Ingleses and Monsignor Tabosa Avenue.

Photo by Beach Park
Open Photo by Beach Park
Porto das Dunas
You'll enjoy the beaches and monuments in Porto das Dunas. You might want to make time for a stop at Beach Park Water Park or Porto das Dunas Beach.

Praia do Futuro
Travelers like the beaches in Praia do Futuro, and Praia do Futuro is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Top Cidade dos Funcionários Hotel Reviews

Hotel Luzeiros Fortaleza
10/10 Excellent


















































































