Via Dilnoor Stay

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Via Dilnoor Stay provides a free daily manager's reception and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩17,954
₩18,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Mahipalpur, a neighborhood in New Delhi, Via Dilnoor Stay is near the airport. India Gate and Gurudwara Bangla Sahib are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Lajpat Nagar Central Market and Janakpuri District Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at R.K. Khanna Tennis Complex or Thyagaraj Sports Complex. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
73/2 Mata Chownk Aero City, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, Delhi, 110037

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with modern high-rise buildings, wide roads, and green spaces.
    DLF Cyber City
    13 min drive - 8.6 km
  • A nighttime view of a wide road leading to a prominent white archway, flanked by streetlights and barriers.
    India Gate
    37 min drive - 20.4 km
  • Worldmark
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Golf Course Road
    21 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Medanta
    30 min drive - 18.6 km

Getting around

  • Shankar Vihar Station
    5 min drive
  • New Delhi Palam Station
    11 min drive
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Daryaganj
    3 min drive
  • Wxyz
    2 min drive
  • One 8 Commune
    20 min walk
  • The Radisson Blu Plaza
    20 min walk
  • Paul
    18 min walk

About this property

Via Dilnoor Stay

  • Hotel located in Mahipalpur
  • Via Dilnoor Stay provides a free daily manager's reception and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Via Dilnoor Stay feature comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Via Dilnoor Stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Via Dilnoor Stay?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Via Dilnoor Stay on Oct 24, 2026 start from ₩17,954, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Via Dilnoor Stay?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Via Dilnoor Stay?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Via Dilnoor Stay located?

Located in Mahipalpur, this hotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Worldmark and within 3 mi (5 km) of Jawaharlal Nehru University and Ambience Mall. DLF Promenade Vasant Kunj and DLF Emporio Vasant Kunj are also within 3 mi (5 km). Delhi Aero City Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.